Max Spedding & Marcus Willday of Mid Shropshire Wheelers at the Litherland Circuit Race League in Liverpool on Wednesday night
Results – Litherland Circuit Race League
E/1/2/3
1 Max Spedding VCUK Ph-MAS 29m.54s.
2 Ryan Pike High on Bikes st
3 Oliver Payton Kuota – Spinergy -GSG st
4 Mike Thompson Team Wiggins st
5 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
6 Matt Nowell Kuota – Spinergy -GSG st
7 Iain Paton Team Wiggins @ 9 secs.
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles @ 30 secs
9 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
10 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator st
11 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC st
12 Graham Howell Team Moda Anon st
13 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes st
14 Michael Cox RTO Salton st
15 James Farrington Sportcity Velo st
16 Matt Hallam The Nab Racing st
17 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion st
18 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton CC @ 43 secs.
19 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
20 Neil Kenny The Nab Racing same
Cat 3/4 Men & Women
1 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22m.51s.
2 Dylan Yates Kuota – Spinergy -GSG st
3 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheeler st
4 Martin Usher Time RT st
5 Kevin Evans Harry Middleton CC st
6 Aaron Denver Chorley CC st
7 Robert Sheeley Ciclecestablanca.com st
8 Tom Seeley Ciclecestablanca.com st
9 Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC st
10 Tom Lowe Lancaster University CC st
11 Sam Pickering THR Racing st
12 Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix (Aintree) CC st
13 Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton CC st
14 Ian Roberts VCUK Champion System @ 1m .03s.
15 David Campbell Army Cycling Union @ 1m. 16s.
16 Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 23s.
17 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC @ 1m. 37s.
18 Andrew Poole Weaver Valley CC @ 2m. 24s.
19 Dan Connor Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
20 Nicholas Wood Liverpool Century RC @ 2m.45s.
21 Thomas Wum? Wigan Wheelers Lapped
22 Rosie Walsh High on Bikes Same
23 Sam Allen BC Unattached Same
24 Matthew Aymitt BC Unattached Same
25 Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Same
26 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Same
27 Michael Faragher-Ginn High on Bikesd Same
28 Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Same
29 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC @ 2 Laps
Youth
Youth A – Boys 12 Laps
1 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC 19m.03s.
2 Dan Gibson Inspire VeloUk Racing Team st
3 James Farrington Sportcity Velo st
4 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers st
5 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC @ 1m.34s.
6 Dan McKenzie Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
Youth A – Girls 12 Laps
1 Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing 20m.37s.
2 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo @ 1min
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
Youth B – Boys 12 Laps
1 Tom Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC 19m.30s.
2 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC st
3 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo @ 48 secs..
4 Jake Owens En Velo @ 1m. 07s.
5 David Unsworth Southport CC @ 1m. 37s.
6 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
7 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC @ 2 Laps
8 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC same
Youth B – Girls 12 Laps
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo 20m. 18s.
Youth C – Boys 12 Laps
1 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX 21m. 53s.
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC @ 1 min.
3 William Gregson B.Y.C.A. @ 2 Laps
4 Joel Berry Liverpool Century RC @ 3 Laps
Youth C – Girls 12 Laps
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 21m. 50s.
2 Harriet King Liverpool Century RC @ 16 secs.
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) 10 Laps
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 9m. 06s.
2 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC @ 23 secs.
3 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 40 secs.
4 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC @ 2 Laps
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) 7 Laps
1 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC 9m. 06s.
Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) 9 Laps
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton CC 9m. 22s.
2 Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC st
3 Holly McHugh BC Private Member @ 1 Lap
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique