Jimmy Little and Adel Tyson-Bloor fastest in the Andover Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Sunday
Andover Wheelers 10
1 Jimmy Little Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:38 V
2 Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:20:53 V
3 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:12 V
4 Simon Healey Andover Whs 00:21:34 V
5 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 00:21:36 V
6 Stephen Walkling Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:44 V
7 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:49 V
8 Gary Parmenter Andover Whs 00:21:56 S
9 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 00:22:00 V
10 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:06 V
11 Will Grainger Andover Wheelers 00:22:08 S
11 Chris Birch Hoops Velo 00:22:08 S
13 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:10 V
14 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:12 V
15 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 00:22:31 V
16 Tim Smales Velo Club Venta 00:22:56 S
17 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 00:23:04 S
18 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:12 V
19 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:27 V
20 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:33 V
21 David Pearson Army Cycling Union 00:23:40 S
22 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls Sigma Sport 00:23:56 L
23 Lesley Walkling Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:57 LV
24 Jan Labrooy Andover Whs 00:24:09 V
25 Mark Cleverley Devizes Town Cycling Club 00:24:10 V
26 Alan Emmott Fareham Whs 00:25:02 V
27 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:06 V
28 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:25:07 V
29 Sam Aplin MyProCoach.net 00:25:12 L
30 Marc Barfoot Velo Club Venta 00:25:20 V
31 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 00:26:03 V
32 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs 00:26:05 V
33 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:26:21 V
33 Andy Miles Army Cycling Union 00:26:21 V
35 Simon Hall Andover Whs 00:26:22 V
36 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:27:33 V
36 Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 00:27:33 LV
38 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 00:27:46 V
39 Martin Balk New Forest CC 00:27:46 V
40 Martin Whitty …a3crg 00:28:01 V
41 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 00:29:08 V
42 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 00:33:31 LV
43 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 00:33:37 LV
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)