David McGaw of Cambridge CC fastest in the Bedfordshire Road CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday on the F1B/25Â
Result – Bedfordshire Road CC Open 25
1 David McGaw Cambridge CC 00:53:18
2 Simon Norman Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:54:25
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:20
4 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:21
5 Jason Gurney Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:56:52
6 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road CC 00:57:44
7 MARTIN REYNOLDS Cambridge CC 00:58:27
8 Adam Laycock Team Trisports 00:59:03
9 Kieron Lewis Bedfordshire Road CC 00:59:20
10 Steven Jennings CC Ashwell 00:59:27
11 jason stuart CC Ashwell 00:59:27
12 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC 00:59:55
13 Ian Pike Fenland Road Club 01:00:07
14 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 01:00:14
15 Nick Hitchens Peterborough CC 01:00:36
16 Alan Crane Chronos RT 01:01:01
17 Adrian Taverna St Neots CC 01:01:13
18 Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 01:01:28
19 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 01:01:43
20 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:53
21 Marc Preece VC 10 01:02:06
22 Peter Gell Bedfordshire Road CC 01:02:20
23 Tom Deprez leighton buzzard RCC 01:02:28
24 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 01:02:36
25 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes 01:03:11
26 Peter Harridge Icknield RC 01:03:15
27 David Robinson Kettering  CC 01:03:32
28 Simon Doyle Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:03:33
29 Andy Wickham North Bucks RC 01:03:36
30 Alan Huntley Trent Valley Road Club 01:03:44
31 James Gomm Hitchin Nomads CC 01:04:05
32 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:04:31
33 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 01:04:32
34 Katja Rietdorf Team Milton Keynes 01:04:45
34 Ian Mead A5 Rangers CC 01:04:59
35 Eddy Clutton Kettering  CC 01:06:32
36 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road CC 01:06:44
37 mark gidney De Laune CC 01:07:18
38 Rick Laws Colchester Rovers CC 01:07:55
39 James Spence Hitchen Nomads 01:08:18
40 Nigel Wilson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:08:21
41 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road CC 01:09:10
42 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC 01:09:29
42 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 01:08:58
43 Gareth Rose Icknield RC 01:10:08
44 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 01:11:18
45 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 01:12:25
46 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 01:13:14
47 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney 01:14:43
48 John Thompson VC Baracchi 01:18:20
49 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:02:47
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique