Result – Lea Valley CC Open 25

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Mathew Smith clear winner in the Lea Valley CC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (E2/25)

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Lea Valley CC Open 25

1 Mathew Smith Team Velo Velocity* 00:50:20
2 David McGaw Cambridge CC 00:51:43
3 Mark Arnold CC Desiragear* 00:51:48
4 Justin Layne CC Ashwell 00:52:01
5 Robert West RST Sport/Aero-Coach* 00:52:07
6 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com aerosmiths* 00:52:36
7 Adam Atkinson 34th Nomads CC* 00:52:54
8 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC 00:53:05
9 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Sliverstone* 00:53:05
10 Dave Green Team Velo Velocity* 00:53:16
11 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:53:20
12 David Woodhouse CC Ashwell 00:53:31
13 Phil Melling 45 RC 00:54:01
14 James Trenchard Team PedalRevolution. co.uk* 00:54:07
15 James Long Bishop’s Stortford CC 00:54:07
16 Mike Piper Abellio SFA Racing Team* 00:54:14
17 Gavin Moore Team Velo Velocity* 00:54:17
18 Joe Gorman Full Gas Racing Team 00:54:25
19 Richard Gifford In-gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT* 00:54:40
20 Trevor Burke Finchley RT* 00:54:42
21 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District CC 00:54:44
22 Steve Rew High Wycombe CC* 00:54:45
23 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 00:54:49
24 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers CC 00:54:53
25 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT* 00:55:12
26 Sean Taylor RAF CA 00:55:23
27 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:25
28 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:55:27
29 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing 00:55:47
30 Craig Chappell East London Velo* 00:55:58
31 David Harding Chelmer CC 00:56:09
32 Jonathan Weatherley CC Sudbury 00:56:09
33 Mark Newton Elite Cycling* 00:56:20
34 Tim Davies Icknield RC 00:56:30
35 Rob Young Team Vision Racing 00:56:32
36 Shaun Williams Abellio SFA Racing Team* 00:56:35
37 Jody Downs CC Sudbury 00:56:37
38 Andy Tyler VC Cosmique 00:56:40
39 Jason Turner Norwich ABC* 00:56:44
40 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 00:56:46
41 Lee Chaplin RT 316 00:56:46
42 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC 00:56:51
43 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 00:57:09
44 Jon Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 00:57:10
45 Ian Turner North Road CC 00:57:16
46 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 00:57:23
47 Julian Elliot Finsbury Park CC 00:57:25
48 Bob Watson Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 00:57:33
49 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 00:57:37
50 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 00:57:42
51 Richard Tully Elite Cycling* 00:57:49
52 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com aerosmiths 00:57:55
53 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Wheelers 00:58:02
54 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:15
55 Stuart Jones Kettering CC 00:58:16
56 Stephen Cook Lindsey Road CC 00:58:19
57 James Hewitt Kingston Wheelers CC* 00:58:22
58 Andrew Wright VC10 00:58:25
59 Tony May TMG Horizon* 00:58:45
60 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 00:58:55
61 Frank Rawlins North Road CC 00:58:59
62 Tom Sykes Ely & District CC* 00:59:06
63 Nick Esser Team PedalRevoluion.co.uk* 00:59:06
64 Dave Warne Old Portlians CC 00:59:06
65 Tim Wood Chelmer CC 00:59:25
66 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:59:38
67 Roger Porter Verulam CC 00:59:40
68 David Crisp CC Sudbury 00:59:42
69 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 00:59:42
70 Martin Foord Abellio SFA Racing Team* 00:59:44
71 Derek Trangmar Lea Valley CC 00:59:53
72 Malcolm Davies VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles* 00:59:56
73 Ian McCluskey Diss & District CC 00:59:57
74 Dave Stocker Abellio SFA Racing Team* 01:00:01
75 Paul Williams West Drayton MBC* 01:00:09
76 Darren Bigmore Glendene CC* 01:00:13
77 Simon Ginger Chelmer CC 01:00:17
78 Shay Giles VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles* 01:00:21
79 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & Dist. Whls 01:00:42
80 Leon Thompson Ipswich Velo* 01:00:44
81 Howard Staunton Hainault RC 01:00:46
82 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC* 01:00:48
83 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 01:00:58
84 Katja Rietdorf Team Milton Keynes 01:01:08
85 Richard Moule Bossard Whls CC 01:01:08
86 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 01:01:17
87 Chris Roberts Anglia Velo* 01:01:25
88 Neil Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:01:38
89 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:01:42
90 Richard Jones Abellio SFA Racing Team* 01:01:47
91 Kevin Parker Team Cambridge 01:01:51
92 David Baxter Sotonia CC 01:01:51
93 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC 01:02:08
94 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing 01:02:12
95 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 01:02:12
96 Christopher Symonds North Road CC 01:02:16
97 Michael Coulter Gravesend CC 01:03:04
98 John Parkes Stowmarket & Dist. CC* 01:03:06
99 Sarah Wells West Suffolk Whls & Tri Club 01:03:13
100 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 01:03:16
101 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 01:03:19
102 Chris Womack VC Baracchi* 01:03:23
103 Roger Sewell Hounslow & Dist. Whls 01:03:40
104 Len Benton Colchester Rover CC 01:03:43
105 Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC 01:03:45
106 Bob Quarton Worlsey RC 01:04:12
107 Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno* 01:04:15
108 Barry Quick Reading CC 01:04:32
109 John Dupen Anglia Velo* 01:05:25
110 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC* 01:06:06
111 Colin Whitechurch Ely & District CC* 01:07:11
112 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 01:07:24
113 Andrew Porter Welwyn Wheelers CC 01:07:55
114 Michael Hennessy Southend Wheelers 01:08:05
115 Andrew Griffin Bedfordshire Road CC 01:08:51
116 Robert Graves Penzance Wheelers CC 01:09:00
117 Peter Cockbain South Bucks RC 01:09:26
118 Tony Capon Becontree Whls CC 01:11:01
119 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno* 01:11:07
120 Antonio Paolino Eagle RC 01:13:03
121 Eric Marsh Ciclos Uno* 01:15:31
122 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 01:15:55
123 Barbara Law CC Sudbury 01:25:17
124 Terry Sykes Ely & District CC* 01:35:36
125 Keith Clarke Colchester Rovers CC 01:06:52
126 Dave Pitt Charlotteville CC
TANDEM
1 Don Saunders & Delcan Davies CC Breckland 00:55:46
2 John Bosley & Kate Bosley Abellio SFA Racing Team* 01:01:05

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,