Emma Birtles & Chris Bates two of the winners at the Victoria Park Crits in Leamington Spar on Saturday
Results – Victoria Park Crits
(Thanks Sue and John)
WOMENS – RACE 1
1 Emma Birtles
2 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union
3 Annasley Park
4 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC
6 Maisie Duckworth
7 Corinne Clark Ride 24/7
8 Charmaine Porter
9 Jessica Holohan Paramount CRT
10 Jennie Tillott St Ives CC
11 Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC
12 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
13 Donna Short
14 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC
15 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
16 Hayley Preston University of Warwick
17 Emily Lyons Zappis Racing Team
18 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC
19 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
20 Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC
21 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes
22 Hannah Beaumont Army Cycling Union
23 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC
24 Ottilie Quince CC Luton
1 lap Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC
2 laps Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union
WOMENS RACE 2
1 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union
2 Annasley Park
3 Maisie Duckworth
4 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Jennie Tillott St Ives CC
6 Emma Birtles
7 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC
8 Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC
9 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
10 Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC
11 Corinne Clark Ride 24/7
12 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC
13 Jessica Holohan Paramount CRT
14 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
15 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
16 Charmaine Porter
17 Donna Short
18 Hayley Preston University of Warwick
19 Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC
20 Hannah Beaumont Army Cycling Union
21 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC
22 Emily Lyons Zappis Racing Team
3rd CAT RACE 1
1 Chris Bates Team V-Sprint Racing
2 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC
3 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles
4 Sam Skerratt Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
5 Chris Spencer RLS Cycling Club
6 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC
6 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls
8 Philip Heath Ashfield RC
9 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
10 John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC
11 Darryl Bates-Brownsword Zappis Cycling Club
12 Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC
14 Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles RT
15 Danny Kelley
16 Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles RT
17 David Collins Kenilworth Wheelers CC
18 Mat Radford
19 James Mason Royal Air Force CC
20 Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC
21 Scott Albrighton Stourbridge CC
22 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC
23 Tom Holland Kenilworth Wheelers CC
24 Andrew Daniels Zappis Cycling Club
25 James Griffiths Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
26 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC
27 Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors
28 Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC
29 Keir Lewis Stratford CC
30 James Morris Evesham & District Whls CC
31 Luke Bonnett Beeston RC
32 George Loveday Leamington
33 Greg Caley Walsall RCC
34 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles RT
35 Joshua Thorman Lichfield City CC
3rd CAT RACE 2
1 Chris Bates Team V-Sprint Racing
2 Danny Kelley
3 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles
4 Steve Tait Mapperley CC
5 Joshua Thorman Lichfield City CC
6 Greg Caley Walsall RCC
7 Andrew Daniels Zappis Cycling Club
8 David Collins Kenilworth Wheelers CC
9 George Loveday Leamington
10 Chris Spencer RLS Cycling Club
11 James Mason Royal Air Force CC
12 Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles RT
13 Philip Heath Ashfield RC
14 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls
15 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC
16 Luke Bonnett Beeston RC
17 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC
18 Darryl Bates-Brownsword Zappis Cycling Club
19 John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC
20 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC
21 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles RT
22 Keir Lewis Stratford CC
23 Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors
24 Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC
25 Tom Holland Kenilworth Wheelers CC
26 James Morris Evesham & District Whls CC
27 James Griffiths Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
28 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC
29 Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC
30 Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC
31 Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club
32 Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles RT
33 Sam Skerratt Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
34 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
4TH CAT RACE 1
1 Peter Crawford RLS Cycling Club
2 James Barzda Walsall RCC
3 Ashley Bullock Concorde CC
4 Richard Gill Concorde CC
5 Stephen Tearne Cowley Road Condors
6 Christopher Barritt Southampton University RC
7 Sam Taylor RLS Cycling Club
8 Martin Edwards
9 Neal Garside Cotswold Cycles RT
10 Daniel Bradley Cowley Road Condors
11 Jonny Ambrose RLS Cycling Club
12 David Kinnair Concorde CC
13 Jacob Whittington Stratford Cycle Studio – RPC
14 Kyle Brady Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
15 Dafydd Williams Coventry Road Club
16 Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC
17 David Hicks Beeston RC
18 Ian Court Coventry Road Club
19 Paul Turner Stratford CC
20 Andrew Bell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
21 Phil OConnor Banbury Star CC
22 Maxwell Stibbard Hawkes RLS Cycling Club
23 Richard Ashfield RLS Cycling Club
24 Matt Wellings Gloucester City CC
25 Richard Blackman Solihull CC
26 William FitzGerald RLS Cycling Club
27 Thomas Corbally Ashfield RC
28 Vaughan Evans
4TH CAT RACE 2
1 Matt Wellings Gloucester City CC
2 Dafydd Williams Coventry Road Club
3 James Barzda Walsall RCC
4 Richard Gill Concorde CC
5 Ashley Bullock Concorde CC
6 Phil OConnor Banbury Star CC
7 Daniel Bradley Cowley Road Condors
8 Christopher Barritt Southampton University RC
9 Peter Crawford RLS Cycling Club
10 David Kinnair Concorde CC
11 Neal Garside Cotswold Cycles RT
12 Andrew Bell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
13 Ian Court Coventry Road Club
14 Nathan Leaves Newport Olympic Cycling Club
15 Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC
16 Richard Ashfield RLS Cycling Club
17 Martin Edwards
18 Richard Blackman Solihull CC
19 Stephen Tearne Cowley Road Condors
20 Freddie Loveday
21 Jacob Whittington Stratford Cycle Studio – RPC
22 Jonny Ambrose RLS Cycling Club
23 Maxwell Stibbard Hawkes RLS Cycling Club
24 Trevor Ricketts Performance Cycles
25 William FitzGerald RLS Cycling Club
26 David Hicks Beeston RC
27 Thomas Corbally Ashfield RC
28 Oli Smee Derby Mercury
2 laps Vaughan Evans
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands