Poland’s Karol Domagalski wins the Drummond Trophy in Scotland in a 1-2 for Raleigh-GAC with Evan Oliphant second and Gary Hand of SportGrub Kuota third
Result – Drummond Trophy
Photo:Â Â Dean ReeveÂ
1 Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC 03:32:50
2 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC at42
3 Gary Hand SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team 1’06
4 Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC ”
5 Harry Tanfield JLT Condor ”
6 James Moss MTS Cycle Sport 3.46
7 Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD ”
8 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 7.43
9 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing ”
10 Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC 8.11
11 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate ”
12 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate 8.24
13 Scott McCrossan Paisley Velo Race Team 8.53
14 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC 10.28
15 Jack Barrett The Racers ”
16 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing ”
17 Greig Brown Team Thomsons Cycles ”
18 Alastair McNicol Dooleys-Cycles ”
19 Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) ”
20 Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team 12.05
21 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon 13.04
22 Peter Anderson The Racers ”
23 Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team ”
25 Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC ”
25 Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC ”
26 Ruari Grant Velo Club Edinburgh ”
27 Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport ”
28 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 13.12
29 Andrew Whitehall Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 13.36
30 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 23.24
31 Richard McDonald Velo Ecosse ”
32 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team ”
33 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers ”
34 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club ”
35 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh 37
36 Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club ”
37 Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC 43.08
38 Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team 50.45
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique