Nicola Juniper and Katie Archibald lead the line up for the women’s Cheshire Classic this weekend
Startlist – Women’s Cheshire Classic
Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Nikola Butler Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Joanna Rowsell Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Katie Curtis Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness
Laura Trott Matrix Fitness
Elinor Barker Matrix Fitness
Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness
Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness
Melissa Brand IKON – Mazda
Karla Boddy IKON – Mazda
Louise Mahe IKON – Mazda
Julie Erskine IKON – Mazda
Emma Grant IKON – Mazda
Laura Massey IKON – Mazda
Rebecca Rimmington IKON – Mazda
Ella Hopkins IKON – Mazda
Hannah Walker Team WNT
Lydia Boylan Team WNT
Sam Burman Team WNT
Charline Joiner Team WNT
Rose Osborne Team WNT
Lauryn Therin Team WNT
Rebecca Carter Team WNT
Brit Tate Team WNT
Elinor Thorogood Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
Kayleigh Brogan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team
Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team
Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team
Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team
Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team
Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House
Chloe Weller PMR@Toachim House
Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House
Elanor Cadzow PMR@Toachim House
Alexis Barnes PMR@Toachim House
Adele Martin PMR@Toachim House
Joanne Blakeley Team 22
Vanessa Whitfield Team 22
Eve Dixon Team 22
Sarah Rose Team 22
Sarah Byrne Team Giordana- Triton
Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton
Lauren O’Brien Team Giordana- Triton
Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton
Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton
Emily Kay Team USN
Manon Lloyd Team USN
Ellie Coster Team USN
Emily Nelson Team USN
Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal
Laura Cheesman Velosure Starley Primal
Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal
Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal
Pia De Quint VelosureStarleyPrimal
Iona Sewell Carnac-Planet X
Sandra Mackay Carnac-Planet X
Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X
Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team
Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team
Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse
Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse
Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team
Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk
Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC
Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Reserves
Hannah Payton Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club
Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union
Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
Frances White Team Jadan
Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation
Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team
Clover Murray Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands