Martin Woffindin a home winner at the CS Pendle circuit races at the Steven Burke circuit (Lancashire) on Thursday evening
Results – CS Pendle Thursday Night Crits
Interest in the inaugural race series at the Steven Burke circuit in Pendle continued with An increased field contesting the £50 first prize. Martin Woffindin from the promoting club Team CSP taking the win with an attack in the last two laps. Fast improving junior Joe Auty Team CSP in 2nd and Sam Boast Wheelbase Altrura 3rd.
E/1/2/3/4
1 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura MGD
4 Oliver Payton Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
5 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Team
6 Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC
7 Alex Auty University of Sheffield CC
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
9 Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle
10 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
11 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC
12 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
13 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team
14 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle
15 Jordan Stanworth Achieve Northside Skinnergate
16 Lloyd Kellett Airedale Chemical RT
17 Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club
18 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport
19 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
20 Chad Rawsterne Cycle Sport Pendle
21 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle
22 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle
24 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC
U16
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Team
4 Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team
5 Josh Whitehead
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic
8 Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle
U14
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC
3 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT
4 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
5 Matthew Finegan
6 Ben Wilde
7 William Thackray Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic
8 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
11 Will Sherratt
12 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle
13 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
U12
1 Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC
4 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique