Daniel Gough of Swansea University CC fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers 10 mile time trial
Result – Port Talbot Wheelers 10
1 Daniel Gough Swansea University Cc 22:34
2 Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo 23:11
3 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs 23:42
4 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs 23:56
5 Eric Grill Rst Sport/Aero-Coach 23:59
6 Morgan Hendry Port Talbot Whs 24:10:00
7 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 24:31:00
8 Kevin Bartlemore Acme Whs Cc 24:52:00
9 Scott Nash Pembrokeshire Velo 25:08:00
10 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Rc 25:14:00
10 Ross Morgan Acme Whs 25:14:00
12 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 25:33:00
13 Dylan Sharratt Pembrokeshire Velo 25:58:00
14 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs 26:05:00
15 Dale Jones Bynea Cc 26:10:00
16 John Shehan Bynea Cc 26:12:00
17 Darren Chilcott Bike Doctor 26:16:00
18 Gerwyn Sparks Abercynon Rc 26:42:00
19 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs Cc 26:43:00
20 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Whs 27:01:00
21 Kurt Constable Abercynon Rc 27:02:00
22 Alec Morris Acme Whs 27:14:00
23 Philip Batch Bynea Cc 28:21:00
24 Paul Bennett Uc Ystrad Mynach 28:26:00
25 Tony Howell Port Talbot Whs 28:28:00
26 Chris ‘Cj’ Jones Port Talbot Whs 28:42:00
27 Morgan Ley Port Talbot Whs 28:43:00
28 Brad Davies Bynea Cc 28:47:00
29 Paul Rees Bynea Cc 29:14:00
30 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs 30:41:00
31 Michelle Robertson Abercynon Rc 31:20:00
32 Brian Parker Abercynon Rc 31:27:00
33 Sally Harmer Pembrokeshire Velo 31:48
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands