Sean Noon of Spokes Racing Team winner of the 50 mile handicapped Mayday Gallop Road Race in Falkirk (Scotland)
Result – Mayday Gallop Road Race
E/1/2/3/4
1 Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team
2 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
3 Martin Lonie The Racers
4 Callum Sharp Kinross CC
5 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team
6 Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT
7 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing
8 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development…
9 Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club
10 Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows
11 Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC
12 Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club
13 Derek Smith Perth United Cycling Club
14 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
15 Andrew Whitehall Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
16 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club
17 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC
18 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC
19 Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club
20 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC
21 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC
22 Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles
23 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
24 Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT
25 Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club
26 Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT
27 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing
28 Bill McMillan
29 Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club
30 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
31 Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT
32 Julie Erskine IKON – Mazda
33 Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT
34 Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
35 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
36 Grant Johnstone Falkirk Bicycle Club
37 Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC
38 David Richardson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
39 Neil McLeod Stirling Bike Club
40 Chris Banks Edinburgh University CC
41 Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC
42 Karena O’Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
43 Jonathan Witham Kinross CC
44 Dave Lang
45 Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
46 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles
47 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC
48 Edward Thomson Pedal Power RT
49 Matthew Higson
50 Phil Hunter RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique