Win for Matt Clinton ahead of Jon Simpkins in the Stratford CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (May 9th)
Result – Stratford CC Open 10
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 20:06
2 Jon Simpkins www.drag2zero.com 20:33
3 David Kiernan Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:50
4 James Middleton Media Velo / Dynamic Rides 21:10
5 David Watson Coventry RC 21:15
6 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 21:16
7 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:36
8 Piotr Klin Coventry RC 21:47
9 Michael Stallard Stratford Cycling Club 21:53
9 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC 21:53
11 Ian Heming Team Echelon – Rotor 21:56
12 Elliot Maynard Media Velo / Dynamic Rides 21:58
12 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC 21:58
14 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC 22:09
15 Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC 22:20
16 Dave Schofield-Newton LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:27
17 Nick Green Stratford Cycling Club 22:30
18 Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Whs 22:34
19 Dean Dovey Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:35
20 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41
21 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 22:43
22 Keir Lewis Stratford Cycling Club 22:44
23 Peter Wright Rugby Racing CC 22:47
24 Neil Wood Dig Deep Coaching – SCU 22:52
25 Martin Staines Worcester St. Johns CC 22:56
26 Richard Howes Coventry RC 23:00
27 Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com 23:03
28 Mike Murray Team Echelon – Rotor 23:06
29 Kean Bendelow Worcester St. Johns CC 23:15
30 Olav Martin-Giles Media Velo / Dynamic Rides 23:20
30 Marcus Hibbert Worcester St. Johns CC 23:20
32 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 23:32
33 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 23:34
34 Andrew Morgan Coventry RC 23:35
35 Stephen Radmall Hinckley CRC 23:42
36 Steve Loraine Hinckley CRC 23:43
37 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 23:52
38 Martin Hall Evesham & District Wheelers 23:59
39 Suzy Patience Banbury Star CC 24:09
40 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 24:10
41 Callum Hibbert Worcester St. Johns CC 24:13
42 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County CC 24:19
43 Dan Geisler Worcester St. Johns CC 24:26
44 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 24:29
45 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC 24:33
46 Michael Dalton Team VSprint Racing 24:39
47 Steve Lockwood Speedwell BC 24:46
48 Shin Braich Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:47
49 Colin Williamson Solihull CC 24:49
50 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC 24:52
51 Martin Gate Evesham & District Wheelers 25:07
52 Nigel Jones Stratford Cycling Club 25:32
53 Rebecca Mason Coventry RC 25:34
54 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 25:35
55 Fiona Nesfield Mike Vaughan Cycles 25:39
56 John Grumbley Coventry RC 25:54
57 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 25:55
58 Rhiannon Davies RST Sport/Aero-Coach 26:15
59 John Murphy Gloucester City CC / Rudy Project 26:23
60 Tony Smith Leamington C & AC 26:30
61 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycling Club 26:37
62 Gary Woodward Saracen RC 26:58
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford Cycling Club 27:18
64 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:51
65 Harry Morgan Midland Cycling & AC 29:23
66 Ernest Mowat Oldbury & District CC 29:42
67 Declan Logue Stratford Cycling Club 29:51
68 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC 29:56
69 Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association – Midland Region 31:18
70 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 31:38
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC 31:46
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique