Tony Ball of Team Swift fastest in the Bossard Wheelers CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Bossard Wheelers CC 10
Long Markers event
1 Chris Chalkley Bossard Whs 00:25:16
2 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 00:25:37
3 Judith Hancock St Neots CC 00:28:13
4 Siobhan Butler West Drayton MBC 00:29:18
5 Bernard Smith Kettering cc 00:33:22
FASTEST
1 Tony Ball Team Swift 00:21:10
2 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 00:21:21
3 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:40
4 Tim Davies Icknield RC 00:21:49
5 Robert Fletcher Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:21:53
6 Matthew Green Bourne Whs CC 00:22:28
7 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 00:22:42
8 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes 00:22:48
9 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:56
10 Richard Hutt Harp RC 00:22:59
11 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:01
12 David Johnson VC 10 00:23:18
13 Dave Hulatt Peterborough CC 00:23:19
14 Tom Deprez Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 00:23:25
=15 Darren Powell TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:28
=15 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 00:23:28
17 Mick Atkinson Team Milton Keynes 00:23:34
18 Carl Bond Kenton RC 00:23:41
19 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Whs 00:23:53
20 Sean Beard Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:05
21 Ant Newland Bossard Whs 00:24:10
22 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 00:24:26
23 Gareth Rose Icknield RC 00:24:42
24 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 00:24:51
25 Grant Warwick Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:25:27
26 Paul Dyett Bossard Whs 00:25:37
27 Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:00
28 Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs 00:26:16
29 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 00:26:43
30 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 00:27:00
31 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:28:14
32 John Davidson Welland Valley cc 0:28:21
33 John Hassall Bossard Whs 00:28:37
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands