Alfie Franks and Cameron Foster winners last Thursday at the Milton Keynes Bowl Circuit Race league
Result – MK Bowl Thursday League
E/1/2/3
1 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles
2 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles -Drops RT
3 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles -Drops RT
4 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes RT
5 Liam Stones Raleigh Racing
6 Jake Hales Spirit Bikes RT
7 William Goulbourne Corley Cycles -Drops RT
8 Jacob Tipper Neon Velo
9 Michael Smith Corley Cycles -Drops RT
10 Stuart Travis Beames Spirit Bikes RT
11 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
12 Neil Murphy CC Ashwell
13 Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union
14 Matthew Webster Loughborough Cycles
15 George Clark High Wycombe CC
16 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
17 Rob Fletcher Arbis Colbert
18 John Peters CC Luton
19 Luke Morgan Corley Cycles -Drops RT
20 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe CC
21 Sean Dines CC Luton
22 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC
23 Steve Golla High Wycombe CC
Category 3/4
1 Alfie Franks Zappis RT
2 Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra
3 Louis Carter Corley Cycles – Drops RT
4 Luke Dankert Cycle Club Ashwell
5 Tim Edwins Equipe Velo
6 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
7 Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC
8 Nick Adkins High Wycombe CC
9 Oliver Clark RP Racing Team
10 Tim Davies Icknield RC
11 Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes
12 James Vaughan Equipe Velo
13 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
14 Steve James High Wycombe CC
15 Michael Coomber CC Luton
16 Richard John Spirit Bikes
17 Bob Taylor High Wycombe CC
18 Mike Deeney CC Luton
19 Dean Collier Aylesbury CC
20 Richard Stanton Arbis Colbert
21 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
22 Tim Bailey Brivelo
23 Chris Hart CC Luton
24 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC
25 Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC
26 Jason Moore Club Corley Cycles
27 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers Cc
28 Pete Smith Team Jewson
29 Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders
30 Jonathon Kingsbury High Wycombe CC
31 Harriet Owen MatrixFitness
32 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes
33 Tim Beavan Bicester Millennium CC
34 Doug Smith PM
35 Gary Holmes Hillingdon CC
36 Campbell Noon Virgin Active
4th Cat
Abandoned due to a crash
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique