Chris Mcnamara of Pedal Heaven fastest by only 5 seconds over Peter Tadros Quickvit Trainsharp RT in the Norwood Paragon CC Open 25 mile time trial
Result – Norwood Paragon CC Open 25
1 Chris Mcnamara Pedal Heaven 52:06
2 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 52:11
3 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes 53:25
4 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven 53:47
4 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven 53:47
4 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 53:47
7 Charl Jean Jordaan In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 54:38
8 Marc Townsend Neon Velo 55:12
9 Andy Hamilton Addiscombe CC 55:24
10 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC 55:28
11 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:43
12 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 55:48
13 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 56:24
14 Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution VC 56:38
15 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC 56:52
16 Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC 57:18
17 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers 57:31
18 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 57:40
19 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 57:50
20 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC 58:09
21 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes 58:13
21 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC 58:13
23 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:23
24 Sean Scott In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 58:24
25 Stu Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 58:26
26 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 58:52
27 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 58:53
28 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 58:54
29 Greg Turner Horsham Cycling 59:01
30 Matthew Smith Gemini BC 59:10
31 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 59:23
32 Paolo Nistri Albarosa CC 59:31
33 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 59:32
34 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 59:38
35 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers 59:52
36 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:05
37 Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion 1:00:06
37 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC 1:00:06
39 Roland Kitson Redhill CC 1:00:08
40 Paul Fairman Abellio – SFA Racing Team 1:00:20
41 David Watt Kingston Phoenix RC 1:00:54
42 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:59
43 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:07
44 Andrew Green Old Portlians CC 1:01:11
45 Mark Penfold Crawley Wheelers 1:01:18
46 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 1:01:49
47 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:13
48 Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:48
49 Simon Underwood CC Topp 1:02:49
50 Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:50
51 Alasdair Wylie Redmon CC 1:03:02
52 Nigel Smith Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:14
53 Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling 1:03:21
54 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC 1:03:45
55 Stephen Gaston Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:49
56 Helen Bullimore Trainsharp Racing Team 1:03:55
57 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 1:03:56
58 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:00
59 Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:11
60 Sam Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:13
61 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 1:04:36
62 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:26
63 Wayne Brown Oxted Cycle Club 1:05:36
64 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:37
65 Joe Bertorelli Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:45
66 Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:56
67 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:37
68 Rachel Baker Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:06:45
69 Rhiannon Davies RST Sport/Aero-Coach 1:07:09
70 Les Copeland In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:07:41
71 John Froud Festival Road Club 1:08:31
72 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:04
73 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 1:10:16
74 Ivor Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 1:11:12
75 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:25
76 Catherine Humm Oxted Cycle Club 1:11:53
77 Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:59
78 Peter Archer Morden CRC 1:21:30
79 Ananda Mello-costa Horsham Cycling 1:24:49
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique