Result – Barton Wheelers 10

Bioracer_Example

Ian Dalton sneaks the win by a single second from a triple dead heat for second in the Barton Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Barton Wheelers 10

1 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 00:21:19
2 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 00:21:20
2 Richard Walker Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:21:20
2 Robby Krygsman Team Swift 00:21:20
5 Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:21:35
6 Adam Jordan Cottingham Coureurs 00:21:56
7 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 00:22:19
8 Shaun Robinson Lindsey Roads CC 00:22:27
9 Sean Hunt Lincoln Whs CC 00:22:30
10 Greg Codling Barton Whs 00:22:35
11 Jeff Regler Alford Whs 00:22:36
12 Graham Briggs Flextec/Ettridge Cycles 00:22:40
13 Mark Bembridge Alford Whs 00:23:00
14 Gary Baugh Barton Whs 00:23:05
15 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 00:23:11
16 Joshua Van Den Bos Barton Whs 00:23:15
17 Richard Bielby Hull Thursday RC 00:23:16
18 Alan Huntley Trent Valley Road Club 00:23:20
19 Micheal Lamb Kiveton Park CC 00:23:31
20 Carl Wilkinson Alford Whs 00:23:40
21 David Percival Team Swift 00:23:50
22 Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles 00:23:55
23 Simon Abdy Barton Whs 00:23:58
24 Neil Winter Lincoln Whs CC 00:24:07
25 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park CC 00:24:19
26 Neil Mumby Scunthorpe RC 00:24:20
27 Darren Roberts Leigh Premier RC 00:24:23
28 Stef Bryan Alford Whs 00:24:25
29 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 00:24:26
29 Ian Gower Lindsey Roads CC 00:24:26
31 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 00:24:29
32 Eddie Woollock Team Swift 00:24:32
33 Sam Case Out of the Saddle CC 00:24:35
34 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC 00:24:48
35 Mark Gollings Barton Whs 00:24:57
36 John Needham Alford Whs 00:25:05
37 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 00:25:10
38 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 00:25:39
39 Richard Walkner Team Swift 00:26:16
40 Mrs. Michelle Morley Team Swift 00:26:21
41 John Woolley Lincoln Whs CC 00:26:22
42 John Burton Alford Whs 00:27:16
43 Alan Kaye City Road Club (Hull) 00:27:25
44 Graham Blanchard Lindsey Roads CC 00:27:48
45 Miss Georgia Bembridge Alford Whs 00:28:54
46 David Capps Lincoln Whs CC 00:30:02
47 Peter Holland Lincoln Whs CC Trike 00:30:07
48 Daniel Turner Velo Club Lincoln 00:31:25
49 Stuart Waumsley Alford Whs 00:32:08

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,