Strong win for Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT in the Old Portlians CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (G10/57)
Result – Old Portlians CC 10
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:20:48
2 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 00:21:31
2 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 00:21:31
2 lain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:31
5 Nick Malins 4T+ Velo Club 00:21:32
6 Chari Jordaan In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:21:37
7 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 00:21:52
8 Christopher Booth Cadence Performance 00:21:54
9 James Rix Crawley Wheelers CC 00:22:01
10 Sean Scott In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:03
11 Jon Hughes Velo club Godalming&Haslemere 00:22:17
12 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC 00:22:27
13 Simon Church In -Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:30
14 Anthony Draper 34 Nomads CC 00:22:31
15 Carl Richardson In -Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:44
16 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers CC 00:22:50
17 Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers CC 00:22:53
18 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 00:22:58
19 Paul Smith Velo Refined Aerosmiths 00:22:59
20 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 00:23:01
21 Matt Peel Redhill CC 00:23:09
22 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:14
23 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:17
24 Neil Midgley Lewis Wanderers CC 00:23:37
25 Adrian Hoyle In -Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:54
26 Stephen Avery Bigfoot CC 00:24:01
27 Peter Rowe Southborough & District Whls 00:24:16
28 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 00:24:45
29 Helen Buliimore Trainsharp Racing Team 00:25:07
30 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 00:25:30
31 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:43
32 David Haggart DeLaune CC 00:25:58
33 Phil Booth Medway Velo 00:26:21
34 Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC 00:26:29
35 Michael Fowler Old Portlians CC 00:27:00
36 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 00:27:10
37 Sally McSorley Sussex Nomads CC 00:27:35
38 Selena Bartley Sussex Nomads CC 00:28:05
39 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:28:20
40 Philip Burgin Kingston Phoenix RC 00:30:26
41 Ron Goff South Eastern RC 00:33:37
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique