Collin Humphrey, Louise Burnie, Adam Welch & Mark Armstrong winners at round 1 of the Nissan Circuit Series in Durham
Results – Nissan Circuit Series 1
E/1/2/3
1 Collin Humphrey Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate
4 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon
5 Ryan Davis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
6 Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC
7 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq
8 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate
9 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC
10 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
11 David Johnson Blumilk.com
12 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo
13 Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
14 Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team
15 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com
2/3/4 Women
1 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk
2 Karena O’Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq
3 Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca
4 Nikki Metcalfe Team WattCycle
5 Joanne Allan Blumilk.com
6 Debbie Pine
7 Pamela Challen Team WattCycle
Category 3/4
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles – cronshaw coach
2 Henry Johnson Speedflex Race Team
3 Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club
4 James Cobb London Dynamo
5 Michael O’Driscoll Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Neil Ross Team WattCycle
7 Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
8 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC
9 Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club
10 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC
4th Cat only
1 Mark Armstrong Barnesbury CC
2 Anthony Cox Aycliffe Velo
3 Gary Sivills
4 David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC
5 Aren Tyr Gosforth RC
6 Graham Findlater Gosforth RC
7 Ken Barron Northumbria Police Cycling Clu
8 Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC
9 Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu
10 Tony French Northumbria Police Cycling Clu
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Thomas Ashley Stewartry Wheelers
3 Adam Pinder Fietsen Tempo
U14 Boys
1 Joe Wilson Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
3 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers
U12 Boys
1 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team
U10 Boys
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
2 Joel Hurt Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
U8 Boys
1 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team
3 Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC
U16 Girls
1 Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Alana Prior Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC
2 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team
3 Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U12 Girls
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC
2 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)