Lewis Atkins (Pedal Heaven) continues his winning run at Hillingdon whilst Rudie Marais wins the 3/4 at the Tuesday night Hillingdon circuit races
Results – Tuesday Night Hillingdon
E/1/2/3
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven CC
2 James Bradley Twickenham CC
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
4 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven CC
5 Tony Gibb Full Gas Racing
6 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7 Steve Adams Sports Grub kusta
8 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven CC
9 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe
10 Carl Jolly HSS
11 Laurence Kirby Catford Equipe
12 Tom Smith Hansling RT
13 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport
14 Nick Abraham Private
15 Buauna Ball Zappis Racing Team
16 Ben Sereviratne WDMBC
17 Louis Rose-Davies HSS
18 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas RT
19 Alex Pierce Willesden CC
20 Patrick Christopher Zappis Racing Team
21 Neil Murphy CC Ashwell
22 Sam Grant Willesden CC
23 Joshua Roberts Zappis Racing Team
24 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
25 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC
26 James Gray VC Londres
27 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
28 Darryl Lusardi Willesden CC
29 Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
30 Andy Bonsall WyndyMilla
31 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles RT
32 Richard Keeping Full Gas RT
33 Clemence Oopie PI-Sports Tour
34 Lawrence Carpenter Catford Equipe
35 Ben Sumner Beeling RT
36 Tony Vickers Pearson CC
37 Louise Male Ikon Mazda
38 Jonathan Donald Pearson CC
39 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
40 Rebecca Mackay Private
41 George Kirkin Imperial RT
42 Andrew Rigg La Fuga CC
43 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
44 Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
Category 3/4
1 Rudie Marais Private
2 Andrew Brown VC Peloton
3 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport
4 Joshua Davies
5 Clive Evans WDMBC
6 Will Fitzgerald R2SCC
7 Ben Ackland Baroudeurs
8 Ed Irwin SDRT
9 Mark Jary VC Londres
10 Lowell Baricanesa London Baroudeues
11 Oliver Lees London Baroudeues
12 Saul Wordsworth Muswell Hill Peloton
13 Will Wilkinson
14 Darren Smith WDMBC
15 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CC
16 William Harrison London Baroudeues
17 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club
18 Andy Keene London Pheonix
19 Albert Gray
20 Kenneth Henning London Dynamo
21 Akmal Khwaja Private
22 Leszek Bielecki Private
23 Colin King Glendene CC
24 Jon Saunders Charlotteville
25 James Curry Charlotteville
26 Kevin Monaghan
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique