Riders took full advantage of the wind blowing to split the RAS to pieces on stage 1 – Rob Partridge (NFTO) 3rd
Stage 1 RAS – Partridge 3rd
STAGE 1
1. Reda,Francesco Team IDEA 2010 ASD 3h32’38″
2. Postlberger,Lukas Tirol Cycling Team
3. Partridge,Robert NFTO @55″
4. Irvine,Martyn Madison Genesis @ s/t
5. Tizza,Marco Team IDEA 2010 ASD @ s/t
6. Benetseder,Josef Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam @ s/t
7. de Man,Jaap Team 3M @ s/t
8. Edmondson,Joshua An Post Chain Reaction @ s/t
9. Mullen,Ryan An Post Chain Reaction @ s/t
10. Cuming,Michael JLT Condor @ s/t
13. Porter,Elliott Team 3M @ s/t
15. Rowsell,Erick Madison Genesis @ s/t
16. Malucelli,Matteo Team IDEA 2010 ASD @03’38″
17. Hofer,Andreas Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam @ s/t
18. Gate,Aaron An Post Chain Reaction @ s/t
19. Bibby,Ian NFTO @ s/t
31. Dunne,Conor An Post Chain Reaction @ 4.47
44. Jelfs,Dominic Madison Genesis @ s/t
46. Minting,Alex Neon Velo Cycling Team @08’37″
62. Robinson,Hugo Neon Velo Cycling Team @ s/t 12’38″
73. Barras,Tom NFTO @ s/t
82. Grivell-Mellor,Luke JLT Condor @ s/t
84. Lloyd,Rhys NFTO @ s/t
99. Holmes,Matthew Madison Genesis @ s/t
114. Holohan,Liam Madison Genesis @ s/t
OVERALL
1 Reda,Francesco Team IDEA 2010 ASD 3h32’25″
2 Postlberger,Lukas Tirol Cycling Team @03″
3 Irvine,Martyn Madison Genesis @01’01″
4 Partridge,Robert NFTO @01’04″
5 Cuming,Michael JLT Condor @01’06″
6 de Man,Jaap Team 3M @01’07″
7 Mullen,Ryan An Post Chain Reaction
8 Tizza,Marco Team IDEA 2010 ASD @01’08″
9 Benetseder,Josef Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
10 Edmondson,Joshua An Post Chain Reaction
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch