Result – Tyneside Vagabonds 47 TT

2015_April_Vanilla_Banner

Danny Grieves of GS Metro fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds 47 mile mountain time trial

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Tyneside Vagabonds 47 TT

RESULT (TIME AND TIME FOR CLIMB)
1 Danny Grieves GS Metro 2:03:28 07:00
2 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union 2:04:51 07:20
3 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 2:05:30 07:12
4 Andrew Newby Langsett Cycles RT 2:05:50 06:59
5 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria 2:06:39 06:45
6 Ben Lane GS Metro 2:08:07 06:48
7 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 2:08:34 06:33
8 Mark Harrison Houghton CC 2:09:22 06:46
9 Mark Breeze Breeze Bikes RT 2:11:40 07:48
10 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:42 07:28
11 Andrew Hall GS Metro 2:12:08 07:46
12 Harry Armstrong Breeze Bikes RT 2:12:52 07:28
13 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 2:13:12 08:05
14 Paul Stubbs Adept Precision RT 2:13:33 07:22
15 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC 2:13:44 07:19
16 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com 2:13:55 07:27
17 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 2:15:38 07:53
18 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:15:40 07:23
19 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:15:45 07:35
20 Hedley Fletcher Ryton Triathlon Club 2:16:07 08:26
21 Jon Kelly GS Metro 2:17:44 07:21
22 Robert Scothern RAF Tri – SCU 2:17:46 07:11
23 Christian Henderson Allen Valley Velo 2:17:54 07:59
24 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:23 07:26
25 Craig Fenwick Team Swift 2:19:09 08:13
26 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 2:19:24 07:31
27 Stephen Walton Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:20:45 08:32
28 Greg Melia Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:08 07:43
29 David Lewis-Smith Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:34 07:51
30 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 2:21:46 08:06
31 Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion 2:22:19 07:32
32 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC 2:22:22 08:07
33 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 2:22:34 08:14
34 Paul Whitehill Houghton CC 2:24:11 08:22
35 William Belcher Clayton Velo 2:24:16 08:28
36 Mark Pardoe Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:34 08:18
37 Andy Ibberson Allen Valley Velo 2:24:53 08:10
38 Craig Berry GS Metro 2:25:56 08:56
39 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 2:26:35 08:29
40 Randle Shenton Team Swift 2:27:38 08:22
41 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 2:27:48 08:03
=42 Ian Crookes Blaydon CC 2:28:12 07:55
=42 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:28:12 08:26
44 Gareth Clarke Cestria C.C. 2:28:28 08:30
45 Thomas Hooper Blaydon CC 2:29:19 08:14
46 Thomas Hordon Barnesbury CC 2:30:04 07:47
47 Terry Ottaway Cestria C.C. 2:30:12 08:42
=48 Dan Leather Achieve Northside Skinnergate Elite Cycling Team 2:30:27 07:52
=48 David Clark Richmond CC 2:30:27 09:15
50 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 2:30:28 09:20
51 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 2:30:53 07:55
52 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC 2:30:56 07:57
53 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 2:33:18 09:23
54 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC 2:33:32 08:25
55 Ali Bailey Blaydon CC 2:33:47 08:27
56 Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo 2:34:40 07:57
57 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC 2:35:19 08:49
58 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:35:21 08:38
59 Graham Findlater Gosforth RC 2:35:43 08:57
60 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:36:09 09:11
61 Michael Fisher Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:37:36 08:37
62 Ian Maddison Ryton Triathlon Club 2:38:28 09:18
63 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:38:52 08:54
64 Rob Newstead Alnwick Cycling Club 2:39:42 09:00
65 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC 2:39:56 09:47
66 Tony Horsley North Tyneside Riders 2:41:06 08:57
67 Richard Cleathero North Racing 2:41:49 10:19
68 David Hilditch Ribble Valley CRC 2:41:55 09:56
69 Richard Sill Wansbeck CC 2:42:03 09:47
70 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:19 09:40
71 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 2:42:41 09:49
72 Quentin Field-Boden Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:42 09:24
73 Josh Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:48 09:40
74 Peter McEwan Alnwick Cycling Club 2:43:03 09:21
75 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck CC 2:43:05 09:20
76 Elizabeth Jackson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:44:13 09:19
77 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC 2:45:00 09:21
78 Michael Weidner Alnwick Cycling Club 2:46:48 09:47
79 Robert Newton Wansbeck CC 2:48:37 10:09
80 Derek Mcguire Alnwick Cycling Club 2:48:46 09:57
81 Richard Knight Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:49:47 10:04
82 Melanie Sang Sunderland Clarion 2:49:49 10:32
83 Jennifer Holland Tyne Tri 2:50:40 09:58
84 Allon Welsh Wansbeck CC 2:53:59 10:32
85 Andrew Mallen GS Metro 2:54:25 09:53
86 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC 2:55:11 10:39
87 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:55:28 10:49
88 John Hopper Cramlington CC 2:55:55 10:10
89 John Mabbitt Cestria C.C. 2:59:58 10:31
90 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 3:14:25 11:51
91 Joe McMillan Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:14:53 11:13
92 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC 3:16:11 11:47
93 Tim Matthews Durham Triathlon Club 3:23:30 12:07
94 Angie Doughty Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:28:36 14:40

2015_FSA_MidstoryBanner

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,