Victoria Hood, Cavan Walker & Alex Luhrs some of the winners in York on Saturday for week 4 of the circuit races
Results – York Circuit Races 4
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1 Alex Luhrs Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3 Robert Scott VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
4 Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC
5 Ryan Davis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
6 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate
7 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Te…
8 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate
9 Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
10 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
11 James Harris Featherstone RC
12 Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club
13 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC
14 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
15 Pete Roebuck Yh Training Scarborough RC
2/3/4 Women
1 Victoria Hood Team Jadan
2 Sam Burman Team WNT
3 Hannah Mathers Albarosa Cycling Club
4 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln
5 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
6 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC
7 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC
8 Emma Steer Albarosa Cycling Club
9 Ruth Norman
3/4
1 Cavan Walker Clifton CC
2 James Harris Featherstone RC
3 Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club
4 Lee Cairns Team Swift
5 Jonathan Farnaby Ingear Coaching Biemme
6 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cyclin…
7 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
8 Jake Whitwam 3RT
9 Angus Mathers Army Cycling Union
10 Chris Taylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
4th Cat only
1 Matthew kellett 3RT
2 Colin Williams HD Revolutions (HDR)
3 Danny Winfield Knottingley Velo
4 David Potts Sheffrec CC
5 Steve Colloby CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & …
6 Joseph Burton Cycle Supreme Cycling Club
7 Ian Garbett Barnsley RC
8 Paul Appleton Upton CC
9 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC
10 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Cavan Walker Clifton CC
3 Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling
4 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Ashley Coning Clifton CC
6 Harry Streeton Clifton CC
U14 Boys
1 Joe Wilson Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Guy Drabble Clifton CC
3 Samuel Wood Geared Up Cycles
Youth Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Te…
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique