Tim Cartwright Newbury RC fastest in the Newbury RC Open 25 mile time trial on May 16
Result – Newbury RC Open 25
RESULT
1 Tim Cartwright Newbury RC 00:52:27
2 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:52:33
3 Richard Prebble Velosure-Giordana Racing Team 00:53:36
4 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC 00:54:03
5 Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC 00:54:38
6 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC 00:54:59
7 Chris Goodfellow www.drag2zero.com 00:55:01
8 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 00:55:37
9 Phil Ember Paceline RT 00:55:45
10 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 00:55:51
11 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 00:56:28
12 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:38
13 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 00:56:41
14 James Churchard Reading CC 00:56:46
15 Howard Waller Python RT 00:56:51
16 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC 00:57:18
17 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 00:57:21
18 Andrew Warby RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:57:22
19 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 00:58:34
20 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley 00:58:37
21 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 00:58:54
22 Keith Griffin Paceline RT 00:59:25
23 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 00:59:39
24 Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC 00:59:53
25 Heather Mackay Maidenhead & District CC 01:00:01
26 Andy Tucker Newbury RC 01:00:06
27 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC 01:00:17
28 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:00:19
29 Matt Robinson Westbury Whs 01:00:28
30 Mickael Tessier Newbury RC 01:00:34
31 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 01:01:03
32 Martin Koester Pure Motion Cycles/Gatorade 01:01:04
33 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whs 01:01:14
34 Dan Strange High Wycombe CC 01:01:15
35 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 01:01:50
36 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 01:02:25
37 Mark Oakley Twickenham CC 01:02:25
38 Adam Evans Newbury RC 01:02:32
39 Alan Emmott Fareham Whs 01:03:03
40 Ian Crosby Berkhamstead CC 01:03:09
41 Claire Kitching Newbury RC 01:03:19
42 Olly Gould Oxonian CC 01:03:32
43 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 01:04:41
44 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 01:04:46
45 Matt Simmons Andover Whs 01:05:13
46 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:06:08
47 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Whs 01:06:24
48 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:06:30
49 Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC 01:07:32
50 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 01:08:46
51 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 01:08:51
52 John Howells Corinium CC 01:10:01
53 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:11:24
54 Peter Cockbain South Bucks Road Club 01:11:39
55 Hilary Walker Serpentine Running Club 01:13:01
56 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:13:47
57 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 01:14:14
58 Stephen Taylor Islington CC 01:14:54
59 Brian Moon Willesden CC 01:20:10
60 Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC 01:21:34
61 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 01:27:59
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands