Owen Line one of many winners at week 2 of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Series at Shrewsbury on May 21
Results – Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Series 2
YOUTH
U8 Boys
1 Jacob Welsh
2 Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC
3 Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Cameron Cowell Paramount CRT
U8 Girls
1 Sophie Jackson
2 Jessica Bufton Hafren CC
U10 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC
2 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls
4 Max Bufton Hafren CC
5 Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6 Dewi Hyde
U10 Girls
1 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers
U12 Boys
1 Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls
3 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls
4 Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo
5 Will Perry
6 Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers
7 Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers
8 Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers
9 Min Hsieh
U12 Girls
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
2 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Izzy Williams Mid Shropshire Wheelers
U14 Boys
1 George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls
2 Farley Barber Lyme RC
3 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls
4 Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club
U14 Girls
1 Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls
U16 Boys
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls
3 Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT
4 Charlie Fisher
5 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls
U16 Girls
1 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls
2 Alice Law M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W…
3/4
1 Owen Line VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
2 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls
3 Luke Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club
4 Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club
5 Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
6 Thomas Ford Concorde CC
7 Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
8 Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
9 Chris Pook Paramount CRT
10 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
11 Neil Buckley OVB
12 Paul Baptist Vision Racing
13 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club
14 James Wilkinson
15 Will Mason Mid Shropshire Wheelers
16 Chris Bailey
17 Rob Barber
18 Tom Pook Paramount CRT
19 Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club
20 Sean Evans Paramount CRT
21 Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT
22 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
23 Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
24 Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers
25 Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club
26 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls
27 Stephen Hall Lyme RC
28 James Roberts Lichfield City CC
29 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders Cycling Club
30 Roger Duncalf Lyme RC
31 Jonno Carroll Marford and Gresford Velo
32 Ben Holland Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
33 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls
34 Alex Loven
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)