Nicola Juniper of Team Giordana- Triton wins the Banbury Womens Road Race on Sunday
Full Result – Banbury Womens Road Race
1 Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton
2 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse
3 Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton
4 Hannah Walker Team WNT
5 Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo
6 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
7 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team
8 Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse
9 Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
10 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House
11 Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton
12 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
13 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
14 Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT
15 Amy Gornall
16 Julie Erskine IKON – Mazda
17 Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse
18 Rose Osborne Team WNT
19 Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton
20 Laura Massey IKON – Mazda
21 Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk
22 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
23 Lou Collins Carnac-Planet X
24 Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC
25 Frances White Team Jadan
26 Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union
27 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
28 Rebecca Raybould London Pheonix
29 Heidi Viles Team South West
30 Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
31 Sophie Coleman Squadra Donne-VR Shutt
32 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
33 Ruth Summerford PMR@Toachim House
34 Melissa Brand IKON – Mazda
35 Corrine Hall IKON – Mazda
36 Michelle Vella Wood GB Cycles.co.uk
37 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
38 Rebecca Carter Team WNT
39 Kelly Murphy Squadra Donne-VR Shutt
40 Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X
41 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team
42 Natasha Reddy Team Zappi
43 Sam Burman Team WNT
44 Chloe Weller PMR@Toachim House
45 Nicki Carr Team South West
46 Sophia Chastell M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / WORX
47 Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal
48 Victoria Strila PMR@Toachim House
49 Sandra Mackay Carnac-Planet X
50 Alice Miller Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
51 Jo Tindley Team WNT
52 Sarah Godwin Team South West
53 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union
54 Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union
55 Charlotte Sampson Zappi’s Racing Team
56 Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk
57 Hannah Beaumont Army Cycling Union
58 Gemma Waterjohns Team South West
59 Vikki Marsden Team South West
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique