Luke Mullen & Kevin Chadwick winners at the Salt Ayre Tuesday Crits in Lancashire
Results – Salt Ayre Tuesday Crits
E/1/2
1 Luke Mullen The Nab RT
2 James Claydon The Nab RT
3 Jake Cowen The Nab RT
4 Tom Gibson GWE RT
5 Ben Harrison GWE RT
6 Ryan Coulton North City Velo
7 Steve Abbott THR Racing
8 Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo
9 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon
10 Robert Patchett THR Racing
11 Peter Hollis THR Racing
12 Luke Perkin GWE RT
13 Chris Vaughan THR Racing
14 John Agnew BC private member
15 Graham Atkinson THR Racing
16 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
DNF Ross Miller The Nab RT
DNF Simon Mulholland THR Racing
DNF Andrew Tabernacle The Nab RT
DNF Leon Barnes Lancaster CC
3/4
1 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club
2 Patrick Flanagan Scorton RC
3 Joe Richards Wheelbase
4 Andy Gates Clitheroe BC
5 Sandy Lockett The Edge Cycleworks
6 Will Pace BC PM
7 Rob Bagot Warrington RC
8 Andy Harwood Chorley CC
9 Ian Lawton THR Racing
10 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
11 Graham Atkinson THR Racing
12 Toby Carway GWE RT
13 John Charles Bill Nickson
14 Leon Barnes Lancaster CC
15 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella
16 Sam Pickering THR Racing
17 Sam Roper GWE RT
18 John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks
19 Phil Peake Lune RCC
20 Mark Laidlaw BC PM
21 Rob Barton Lancaster CC
22 Steve Krupa Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Alex Hutchinson Pedal Sport
24 Andy Markham Lune RCC
25 Jonathan Motteram Manchester Wheelers
26 Jack Steel Lancaster University CC
27 John Agnew BC private member
28 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
29 Andrew Tabernacle The Nab RT
30 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport
31 Simon Mulholland THR Racing
32 Shaun Pearson THR Racing
33 Jonny James Jedi Cyclesport
34 Darren Bracewell Lancashire Road Club
35 Louise Murray Team Hoppers
DNF Simon Dowson Settle Wheelers
DNF Gavin Berry Lune RCC
DNF Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique