Charlotte Cole-Hossain and Louis Rose-Davies winners at the South Eeast Regional Youth Championships on Sunday (May 31st)
Result – SE Regional Youth Championships
U8 Boys
1 Alex Dack Thanet RC
2 James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC
4 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
5 Thomas Beckett Wigmore CC
U8 Girls
1 Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Millie Dack Thanet RC
3 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
U10 Boys
1 Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC
5 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Oliver Horne
7 Eddie Slater
8 Stanley Rose Thanet RC
9 Ethan Parry-Williams Thanet RC
U10 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Freya Cook Thanet RC
U12 Boys
1 Innes Harvey VC Londres
2 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC
3 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Lance Childs Thanet RC
5 Charlie Martin
6 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee
7 Toby Yemm Thanet RC
8 Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC
U12 Girls
1 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
2 Rosie Dias
3 Ella Baker Team Darenth
4 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Katie Painter
7 Sophie Painter
8 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC
9 Shannon Neame Thanet RC
U14 Boys
1 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
4 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Toby Anderton VC Deal
6 Finlay Jenner VC Londres
7 Christain Bright
8 Samuel Painter
9 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Finlay Wellings VC Londres
11 Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC
12 Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC
13 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
14 George Pittock Thanet RC
15 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC
U14 Girls
1 Megan Panton Woolwich CC
2 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
U16 Boys
1 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
2 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
4 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers
5 Theo Modell Corley Cycles – Drops RT
6 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC
7 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
8 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC
9 Toby Hammond Thanet RC
10 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club
11 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres
12 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney
13 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC
14 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC
15 Matthew Rickard WyndyMilla
16 David Redmond Thanet RC
17 Ewan Muir Wigmore CC
18 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
19 Alex Ashmas
U16 Girls
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC
3 Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club
4 Josie Kelly 4T+ Velo Club
5 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC
6 Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC
7 Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney
8 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC
9 Matilda Collins 4T+ Velo Club
10 Meadhbh Cook Thanet RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands