Paul Groombridge, Chris Guy, John Swindells & Dougal Toms winners at the Lotus League Team Time Trial on June 3rd
Result – Lotus League Team Time Trial
RESULT
1st Iceni Velo A 22 min 37 sec
Paul Groombridge, Chris Guy , John Swindells , Dougal Toms 29.182 mph
2nd Strada Sport 23-17
Morris Bacon , Andrew Bean , Nick Esser , Tommy Power 28.364 mph
3rd Diss Aero 23-39
Chris Clarke , Ian Doe , Lee Shipp 27.907 mph
3rd Iceni Velo B 23-39
Tim Guy, Simon Millard ,Gavin Money , Lewis Pendle 27.907 mph
5th Team Hitters 24-20
Fabian Horrocks, Andy Sewell , Thomas Smith , Dale Sturman 27.123 mph
6th Team VO2 Bikes 24-30
Myles Higby, Ben Keeley ,Jacob Shailes , David Webster 26.938 mph
7th Aylsham RC 24-50
Darren Evans, Ian Jones,Spencer Laborde ,Darren Rutterford 26.577 mph
8th Team Hairy Legs 25-09
Ian Nixon,James Palmer , Brandon Thorne , Olly Simmonds 26.242 mph
9th Team DAP 25-24
Rob Anderson, Louis Julian , Clive Julian 25.984 mph
10th Fat Birds CC 25-36
Ivan Carr, Tim Hansell , Darren Wright ,Charlie Wright 25.764 mph
11th Youth All Stars 25-44
Zak Coleman ,Kieran Jarvis ,Ben Turner 25.647 mph
12th North Norfolk Whs 25-45
John Hayward , Mike Padfield , Nick Poulter , Henry Woodley 25.631 mph
13th Ladies & Gents 26-11
Sophie Alden , David Moore , Isla Rush , Jenny Smart 25.207 mph
14th Iceni Velo C 26-24
Ian Bell, James Durrant , Michael Forrest , Jimmy Hupton 25.000 mph
15th VC Norwich A 26-42
Markos Janes, Simon Lomax , Adrian Matthews , Mark Smart 24.719 mph
16th Iceni Youth AB 28-48
Josun Cole, Sasha Dyke , Alex Leeder ,Jack Parrish 22.917 mph,
17th Iceni Velo 30-00
Ladies Emma Fox, Catherine Pearce , Katie Scotter 22.000 mph
18th Iceni Youth ‘Boudicca Boys’34-20
Edward Cole, Cam Hansell , Callum Laborde 19.223 mph,
19th Youth D All Stars 24-20
Mia Rutterford , George Stevenson , 3 laps or 6.6 miles Daisey Grantham 16.274 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch