Mark Barningham, Alexander Murison & Bella Leach winners on Thursday night at the Redbridge Circuit Races
Results – Redbridge Thursday Night Crits
3/4
1 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
2 James Buckley Sorby Hinds CC
3 Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club
4 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
5 Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
6 Jali Packer Strada-Sport
7 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
8 Graeme Garner Easterley RC
9 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes
10 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
11 Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club
12 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
13 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club
14 Tim Mason API – Metrow/Essex Utilities
15 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
16 Will Reed-Wright
17 Jose Jimenez Edwardes
18 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
19 William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
20 Daniel Slotte The 5th Floor Cycle Club
21 Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
22 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC
23 Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club
24 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils – Interbike RT
25 Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney
26 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
27 Robert Attreed Maidenhead and District CC
28 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
29 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
30 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC
31 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo
32 Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
33 Pete Dyson East London Velo
34 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC
35 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
36 Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
37 Andrew Dyson Zappi’s Cycling Club
38 Julian Niles-Cunnington
E/1/2
1 Alexander Murison Easton Ritte
2 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing
3 James Rix Glendene CC
4 Michael Butler
5 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC
7 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Jack Steven East London Velo
9 Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club
10 Barry Hughes
11 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Theo Modell Corley Cycles – Drops RT
13 Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club
14 Paul Saunders Glendene CC
15 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
16 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
18 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
19 James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing
20 James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team
21 Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
2 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
3 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
4 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC
5 Gill Carter Essex Roads CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique