Reece Wood winner of the Kingdom Junior Classic in Scotland (Junior National Series)
Result – Kingdom Junior Classic
1 Reece Wood,Velocity Globalbike,
2 Max Spedding,VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
3 Alexander Braybrooke,HMT Academy with JLT Condor
4 Jack Escritt,HMT Academy with JLT Condor
5 Robert Hogg,Corley Cycles – Drops RT
6 Elliot Redfern,Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
7 Nathan Draper,RST Racing Team
8 Joey Walker,RST Racing Team
9 Matthew Bostock,Manx Viking Whls CC
10 Harrison Jones,Pedal Heaven RT
11 Joseph Fry,RST Racing Team
12 Alfie Moses,VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
13 Harry Johnston,Team Thomsons Cycles
14 Tom Chandler,Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
15 ,Ralf Hodgson,VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
16 Robert Scott,VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
17 Stuart Balfour,HMT Academy with JLT Condor
18 Henry Johnson,Speedflex Race Team
19 Ellis Kirkbride,North City Velo Cycling Team
20 Andy Brown,Glasgow Cycle Team
21 Jake Beach,Team Vertex
22 Greg Taylor,Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
23 Grant Martin,Spokes Racing Team
24 Tim James,Bourne Whls CC
25 Matthew Walls,Velocity Globalbike
26 Angus Claxton,Glasgow Cycle Team
27 Andrew Vettraino,Glasgow Cycle Team
28 Alexander Foster,Border City Wheelers
29 Fergus Robinson,Allen Valley Velo,
30 Lawrence Kirby,Catford CC Equipe/Banks
31 George Evans,Mid Shropshire Wheelers,
32 Robert Gray,York Cycleworks,
33 Ryan Coulton,North City Velo Cycling
34 Jack Mattock,BH-Solidor-WAM Youth,
35 Danny Hedley,Moray Cycle Racing
36 Oliver Peckover,Sherwood Pines
37 Ben Hardy,Rutland Rouleur,3rd,
38 Karl Baillie,HMT Academy with
39 Alistair Merry,Discovery Junior
40 Calum Johnston,East Kilbride Road
41 Jordan Stronach,Spokes Racing Team
42 Owen Line,VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycli
43 Ben Forsyth,Spokes Racing Team,2nd
44 John Macleod,Spokes Racing Team,3r
45 Ewan Mathieson,Glasgow Cycle Team
46 Peter Merritt,TBW Bottecchia Wigm
47 Ewan Grivell-Mellor,Mid Shropshire Wheelers
48 Jake Dobson,Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
49 Calum Magowan,Peebles CC
50 Calum Kennedy,Edinburgh R
51 Callum Mitchell,Spokes Ra
52 Jacob Booth,Dave Hinde Ra
53 Fabian Brennan,North City
54 Fraser Knox,Glasgow Cycle
55 Laurence Kirby,Catford CC Equipe/Banks
Points Competition
Prime 1
1 Karl Baillie HMT Academy with JLT Condor 4
2 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team 3
3 Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers 2
4 Max Spedding VCUK PH-Mas 1
Prime 2
1 Alfie Moses VCUK PH-Mas 4
2 Nathan Draper RST Racing team 3
3 Robert Hogg Corley Cycles Drops RT 2
4 Alexander Braybrooke HMT Academy with JLT Condor 1
Points Overall Classification
1 Karl Baillie HMT Academy with JLT Condor 4
= Alfie Moses VCUK PH-Mas 4
3 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team 3
= Nathan Draper RST Racing team 3
5 Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers 2
= Robert Hogg Corley Cycles Drops RT 2
7 Max Spedding VCUK PH-Mas 1
= Alexander Braybrooke HMT Academy with JLT Condor 1
Team Classification
1 HMT Academy with JLT Condor
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)