Rob Pears fastest in the Somer Valley CC Hardriders 19 mile time trial on the U303 in Somerset
Result – Somer Valley CC Hardriders 19
Result
1 Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT V50 43:00
2 Tony Chapman Frome & District Wh V40 45:15
3 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC S 45:19
4 David Janes Velo Club Walcot S 45:43
5 Dave Dent Wightlink/Offshore RT V50 45:54
6 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC S 48:01
7 Rick Johnston Northover Vets Team V60 48:40
8 Oliver Hart Somer Valley CC V40 48:59
9 Simon Snowden 73 Degrees Bicycles V40 49:23
10 Chris Leng Velo Club Walcot V40 51:02
11 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC V60 51:22
12 Anthony Sprules Frome & District Wh V60 52:30
13 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club V40 52:55
14 John Gregory Somer Valley CC V60 53:33
15 James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whs V40 53:48
16 Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC S 54:02
17 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Wh V50 54:22
18 Hannah Ricketts Bristol South CC W 54:44
19 Christopher Stroud Minehead CC V50 54:48
20 Stuart Davies Somer Valley CC V40 54:54
21 Steve Barber Chippenham & Dist Wh V40 54:59
22 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs S 55:16
23 Steve Way Westbury Wheelers V50 56:06
24 Joanna Knight Bristol South CC W 56:52
25 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley CC W 56:54
26 Michelle Lock Wightlink/Offshore RT W 58:13
27 Stephen Clarke Bristol South CC V50 59:00
28 Sarah Wheeler Gillingham & Dist Whs W 59:35
29 Ben Eley Frome & District Wh J 1:01:22
30 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist Whs W 1:13:21
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique