Results – Dave Hitchen 2 Day

2015_Picton_Banner_March

Final stage victory for David McGowan of Pedal Heaven and the overall win in the Dave Hitchen 2 Day

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Dave Hitchen 2 Day

Stage 3
1 David McGowan Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team) Elite 02:27:46
2 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT 2nd 02:27:51
3 Jonathan Fowles Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd 02:27:51
4 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Team Elite 02:27:51
5 Ryan Pike High On Bikes 1st 02:28:03
6 Matthew Holmes High On Bikes 1st 02:28:13
7 Michael Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT 3rd 02:28:14
8 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Team Elite 02:28:16
9 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster 2nd 02:28:16
10 Matt Nowell Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team) 2nd 02:28:18
11 Stephen Abbott THR Racing (A Team) 1st 02:28:39
12 Bevan Humpreys Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team) 3rd 02:31:49
13 Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT 2nd 02:31:49
14 Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT 3rd 02:31:49
15 Shaun Pearson THR Racing (A Team) 3rd 02:31:49
16 John Findley High On Bikes 2nd 02:31:49
17 Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Team 2nd 02:31:49
18 Matt Cartlidge Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team) 2nd 02:31:49
19 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster 2nd 02:31:49
20 Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT 3rd 02:31:49
21 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC 3rd 02:31:49
22 David Williams Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team) 2nd 02:31:49
23 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team) 3rd 02:31:49
24 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes 3rd 02:31:49
25 Nigel Kershaw Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team) 2nd 02:31:49
26 Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT 3rd 02:31:49
27 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT 3rd 02:31:49
28 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club 3rd 02:31:49
29 Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd 02:31:49
30 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster 2nd 02:31:49
31 Francesc Xavier Manel-La Pujol Liverpool Century RC 3rd 02:31:49
32 Roy Holmes High On Bikes 3rd 02:31:49
33 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club 3rd 02:31:49
34 Dylan Yates Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team) 3rd 02:31:49
35 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT 2nd 02:31:49
36 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC 3rd 02:32:15
37 Robert Patchett THR Racing 2nd 02:37:55
38 Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Team 3rd 02:48:41
39 Samuel Pickering THR Racing (A Team) 3rd 02:53:46
40 Paul Beech Team Chronomaster 3rd 03:06:01
41 Chris Taylor VELO CLUB UK 3rd 03:06:24
42 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Team 3rd 03:07:51
43 Ryan Ashcroft VELO CLUB UK 2nd 03:07:51
44 Martyn Gordon VELO CLUB UK 2nd 03:08:26
45 Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club 2nd 03:09:10
46 Philip Gray Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team) 2nd 03:23:16
47 Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC 2nd 03:57:42
48 Sam Mansfield VELO CLUB UK 3rd 04:09:46
49 Chris Vaughan THR Racing 2nd 04:11:08
50 Duncan Smith THR Racing 3rd 04:11:08
51 Kenneth Gray Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team) 2nd 04:11:08

2015_FSA_MidstoryBanner

OVERALL

1 David McGowan Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team)
2 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Team
3 Matthew Holmes High On Bikes
4 Michael Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT
5 Ryan Pike High On Bikes
6 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster
7 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Team
8 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT
9 Stephen Abbott THR Racing (A Team)
10 Jonathan Fowles Manchester Bicycle Club
11 Matt Nowell Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team)
12 Matt Cartlidge Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team)
13 Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT
14 John Findley High On Bikes
15 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team)
16 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
17 Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club
18 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT
19 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club
20 Bevan Humpreys Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team)
21 Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Team
22 Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT
=23 Roy Holmes High On Bikes
=23 Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT
=25 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster
=25 David Williams Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team)
=25 Dylan Yates Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (A Team)
28 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club
29 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster
=30 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC
=30 Francesc Xavier Manel-La Pujol Liverpool Century RC
32 Nigel Kershaw Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team)
33 Shaun Pearson THR Racing (A Team)
34 Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT
35 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT
36 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
37 Robert Patchett THR Racing
38 Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Team
39 Samuel Pickering THR Racing (A Team)
40 Paul Beech Team Chronomaster
41 Chris Taylor VELO CLUB UK
42 Ryan Ashcroft VELO CLUB UK
43 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Team
44 Martyn Gordon VELO CLUB UK
45 Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club
46 Philip Gray Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team)
47 Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC
48 Sam Mansfield VELO CLUB UK
49 Kenneth Gray Kuota – Spinergy –GSG (B Team)
50 Chris Vaughan THR Racing
51 Duncan Smith THR Racing

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: