Andrew Williams of Cwmcarn Paragons beats Doug Coleman of CC Luton to the win in the Tour of Cambridgeshire Gran Fondo (race/sportive)
Result – Tour of Cambridgeshire Gran Fondo
1. Andrew WILLIAMS Male 1 M19-34 1 03:09:21
2. Doug COLEMAN Cc Luton Male 2 M19-34 2 03:09:21
3. Gunther ZECHMANN London Phoenix Male 3 M19-34 3 03:09:21
4. Sam FIRBY Male 4 M40-44 1 03:09:24
5. Hakim VERBEURE Male 5 M19-34 4 03:09:48
6. Richard HARRIS Male 6 M40-44 2 03:09:48
7. Ken BUCKLEY Male 7 M19-34 5 03:09:49
8. Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre Male 8 M19-34 6 03:09:49
9. Paul FIELDING St. Ives CC Male 9 M45-49 1 03:09:50
10. John HEATON-ARMSTRONG Felt Racing Male 10 M19-34 7 03:09:50
11. Georges HAUTERAT Male 11 M45-49 2 03:09:52
12. Colin WARD Essex Roads Male 12 M35-39 1 03:09:52
13. Stephen FULLER Cambridge Cycling ClubMale 13 M19-34 8 03:09:54
14. Francesco CIPOLLETTA Male 14 M35-39 2 03:10:45
15. Malcolm SMITH St Ives CC Male 15 M50-54 1 03:11:15
16. Mike JONES Paramount Male 16 M45-49 3 03:11:15
17. MATUSIAK Male 17 M35-39 3 03:11:15
18. Alexander ALONSO Male 18 M35-39 4 03:11:15
19. Alex BLOMELEY The 5Th Floor Cycle ClubMale 19 M19-34 9 03:11:15
20. David LANGLANDS Fenland Clarion Male 20 M50-54 2 03:11:15
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)