Decisive win for Matt Bottrill of Drag2Zero as he wins his third RTTC National 50 time trial championship in Cheshire on Saturday
Result – National 50 TT Champs
1 Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 01:41:22
2 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 01:44:32
3 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 01:44:47
4 Andy Jackson Team Swift 01:45:25
5 Matthew Smith Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:45:48
6 Jonathan Parker PMR @ Toachim House 01:45:55
7 Joshua Williams Revolutions Racing 01:45:59
8 Jason Bouttell Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:46:09
9 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 01:47:57
10 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:49:08
11 Robert West RST Sport/Aero-Coach 01:50:17
12 Conall Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:51:44
13 David Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 01:51:47
14 Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union 01:51:48
15 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 01:51:56
16 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo 01:52:01
17 Rich Hunt Severn Valley Cycles 01:52:22
18 B Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero-Coach 01:52:27
19 Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Team 01:52:59
20 Neil Skellern Team Swift 01:53:19
21 David Ellis Mapperley CC 01:54:17
22 Andrew Newby Langsett Cycles RT 01:54:42
23 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:54:55
24 Christophe Demoulin Rapha Cycling Club 01:55:15
25 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 01:55:21
26 Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll Cycles 01:55:31
27 Elliot Gowland Coalfields TRI 01:55:36
28 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 01:55:51
29 Scott Davidson Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:56:08
30 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:56:20
31 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk – SCU 01:56:32
32 Chris Edmondson Fibrax-Wrexham RC 01:56:39
33 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 01:56:40
34 Nev Martin Adept Precision RT 01:57:01
35 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 01:57:32
36 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:57:33
37 David Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 01:57:35
38 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers 01:57:37
39 Phil Pearce Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 01:58:03
40 Tom Thornely Buxton CC 01:58:15
41 Andrew Jones Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 01:59:05
42 Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC 01:59:24
43 Stephen Hall Fibrax-Wrexham RC 01:59:36
44 Iain Young Weaver Valley CC 01:59:52
45 Eric Grill RST Sport/Aero-Coach 01:59:59
46 Dominic Crisp Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 02:00:12
47 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whs 02:00:18
48 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 02:00:38
49 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:01:25
50 Greg Dancer Stone Wheelers CC 02:01:51
51 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:02:39
52 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:02:42
53 David Wright Warrington Road Club 02:02:53
54 Neil Barford 45 Road Club 02:03:57
55 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 02:04:24
56 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers 02:04:57
57 Stephen I’anson Buxton CC 02:05:14
58 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 02:05:35
59 David Keasey TFN Triathlon Club 02:05:51
60 Stephen Costello Abbotsford Park RC 02:06:15
61 Alex Taylor Cadence Sport 02:06:19
62 David Weavers Manchester Wheelers Club 02:06:24
63 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:06:37
64 Jonathan Ellis Royal Sutton CC 02:07:59
65 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 02:08:31
66 Michael Booker Chester RC 02:08:38
67 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers 02:11:47
68 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Club 02:18:09
69 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:19:12
70 John J Murphy Gloucester City CC 02:24:32
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique