Julia Shaw of drag2zero wins the RTTC Womens 50 mile TT Championship Champs from Hayley Simmonds and Angela Hibbs
Full Result – RTTC Womens 50 Champs
1 Julia Shaw www.drag2zero.com 01:53:09
2 Hayley Simmonds Team Velosport 01:54:22
3 Angela Hibbs Team Wattcycle 01:58:27
4 Kate Mcneill Berkshire Tri Squad 01:58:36
5 Bronwen Ewing Trainsharp Racing Team 01:59:11
6 Jasmijn Muller Paceline RT 02:01:24
7 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 02:01:31
8 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon – Rotor 02:01:33
9 Rebecca Rimmington Trainsharp Racing Team** 02:01:38
10 Becky Lewis Fibrax-Wrexham RC 02:01:56
11 Cynthia Kunschke High Wycombe CC 02:02:08
12 Lynn Hamel Team Lusso72design.com 02:02:09
13 Crystal Spearman Nopinz 02:02:15
14 Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles RT 02:04:39
15 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC 02:05:24
16 Karen Taylor East Bradford CC 02:06:12
17 Jo Blackburn Team Swift 02:06:30
18 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:07:27
19 Mary Bower Chelmer CC 02:07:50
20 Rebecca Holland Chester RC 02:07:51
21 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 02:08:14
22 Karina Bowie Trainsharp Racing Team 02:08:25
23 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:09:19
24 Helen Eborall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:10:04
25 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Redhill CC 02:13:33
26 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse 02:13:50
27 Anna Weaver Manchester Tri Club 02:14:07
28 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 02:14:42
29 Amanda Whitmore Revolutions Racing 02:15:08
30 Philippa Shubert High Wycombe CC 02:15:20
31 Alison Bagnall Stratford Cycling Club 02:15:24
32 Louise Hogg Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:15:37
33 Libby Mclaren Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:15:37
34 Theresa Taylor Preston CC 02:20:09
35 Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team 02:20:10
36 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 02:20:41
37 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 02:21:10
38 Helene Belmans North Shropshire Wheelers 02:23:42
39 Vicki Bale Wrekinsport CC 02:23:49
40 Alison Vessey Micky Cranks CC 02:24:31
41 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 02:25:28
42 Catriona Archer Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:28:21
43 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees 02:28:59
44 Caroline Lloyd North Shropshire Wheelers 02:38:17
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)