Michael Ellerton of Team Swift ten seconds faster than Mark Thaxter in the Adept Precision RT 25 mile time trial in North Yorkshire
Result – Adept Precision RT 25
RESULT
1 Michael Ellerton Team Swift 50:40
2 Mark Thaxter HD Revolutions HD Revolutions 50:50
3 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT 50:54
4 Keith Murray Strategic Lions 51:11
5 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 51:28
6 Stephen Ayres VC Bradford 51:36
7 Darren Gee Teesdale CRC 51:44
8 Chris Isats Berwick Wheelers CC – SCU 52:13
9 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 52:14
10 Robin Brennan Preston CC 52:18
11 Mark Flannery Richmond Tri Kudu 52:26
12 Lee Mcdermott Breeze Bikes RT 52:51
13 Kris Atkin Achieve Northside 52:56
14 Mark Harrison Houghton CC 52:57
15 Rob Chaplin Richmond Tri Kudu 53:23
16 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 53:29
17 Simon Clark GS Metro 53:32
18 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 53:45
19 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 54:07
20 David Paterson Adept Precision RT 54:08
21 Johnny Harrison Ferryhill Wheelers 54:21
22 Lee Faulkner Preston CC 54:37
23 David Thompson Scarborough Paragon CC 54:44
24 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 54:49
25 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 54:54
26 Matthew Webb Houghton CC 54:57
27 Paul Johnstone Preston CC 55:00
28 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 55:00
29 Craig Fenwick Team Swift 55:04
30 Harry Walker Team Swift 55:28
31 Brian Sunter Condor Road Club 55:41
32 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC 55:46
33 Tim Humphries Team Swift 55:46
34 Gert Gammelin Ferryhill Wheelers 55:52
35 Lee Speight Holme Valley Whs 55:53
36 Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers 56:32
37 Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC – SCU 56:34
38 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC 56:52
39 Roy Burne Team Swift 56:55
40 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 56:57
41 Gary Bates Team Swift 57:13
42 Norman Griffin City RC (Hull) 57:22
43 Chris Yates Otley CC 57:23
44 Peter Greenan Ferryhill Wheelers 57:33
45 Michael Hudson Harrogate Nova CC 57:33
46 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 57:34
47 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs 57:38
48 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC 57:46
49 Richard Booth Hartlepool CC 58:19
50 Julian Waller Teesdale CRC 58:23
51 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 58:25
52 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT 58:30
53 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 58:46
54 Ian Mortimer Drighlington CC 58:48
55 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC 58:48
56 Clive Horton Barnesbury CC 58:53
57 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:57
58 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC 59:06
59 Terence Bashford Cleveland Coureurs 59:22
60 Peter Guy Adept Precision RT 59:29
61 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 59:59
62 Dennis Potter Hartlepool CC 1:00:29
63 Mike Williams Team Swift 1:00:33
64 Stephen Rhodes Stockton Wheelers CC 1:00:47
65 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:58
66 Paul Dawson Teesside Road Club 1:01:03
67 Alex Smethurst Team Swift 1:01:21
68 Kev Shand West Pennine 1:01:38
69 Peter Manners Barnesbury CC/CJ Performance 1:01:54
70 David Bennett Darlington Cycling Club 1:02:14
71 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 1:02:29
72 David Herbert Hartlepool CC 1:03:19
73 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 1:03:23
74 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:33
75 Frank Elders Hartlepool CC 1:04:57
76 Peter Yates Otley CC/Chevin Cycles 1:04:57
77 Charles Edward Scurr Hartlepool CC 1:05:40
78 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC 1:06:21
79 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 1:09:23
80 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield 1:14:55
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT