Robert Moore heads up a 1-2 for Pedal Heaven in the Kingston Phoenix RC open 10mile time trial on the G10/42 on Saturday
Result – Kingston Phoenix RC 10
1 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven 00:20:32
2 Chris Macnamara Pedal Heaven 00:20:48
3 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:32
4 Christopher Booth Cadence Performance 00:21:35
5 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 00:21:48
6 Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling 00:22:05
7 Niall Digby Sigmasport.co.uk 00:22:16
8 David Watt Kingston Phoenix RC 00:22:49
9 Andrew Murray North Hampshire RC 00:22:50
10 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:51
11 Richard Vaudin Redmon CC 00:23:18
12 Carl Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:19
13 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 00:23:31
14 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 00:23:32
15 Ayrton Pope In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:42
16 Russell Williams Kingston Phoenix RC 00:23:53
17 Mark Bixley Festival RC 00:24:07
18 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 00:24:13
19 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling 00:24:16
20 Colin Barton Worthing Excesior CC 00:24:25
21 Julian Turner Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:50
22 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:25:14
23 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team 00:25:24
24 Russel Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:32
25 Helen Bullimore Trainsharp Racing Team 00:25:55
26 Barry Packmon Dorking CC 00:26:00
27 John Froud Festival RC 00:26:59
28 Steve Hillier Kingston Phoenix RC 00:27:03
29 Selena Bartley Sussex Nomads CC 00:27:34
30 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 00:27:35
31 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 00:27:39
32 David Manders Horsham Cycling 00:28:02
33 Rick Opie Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:06
34 Sally Mcsorley Sussex Nomads CC 00:28:22
35 Mike Morley Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:28
36 Lynda Gale Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:38
37 Colin Derrick South Eastern RC 00:29:49
38 Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix RC 00:30:27
39 Lorrain Richard Brambleby Feltham RC 00:30:38
40 Patrick Ryan Kingston Phoenix RC 00:30:40
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)