Tony Gibb and Rudie Marais winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday Night Crits
Results – Hillingdon Tuesday Night Crits
E/1/2/
1 Tony Gibb Full Gas Racing
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven CC
3 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven CC
4 Jake Martin Wyndymilla
5 Dante Carpenter JLT Condor
6 Oliver Hadger Personal Bikefit.com
7 Graham Crow Handsling RT
8 Phil Dempsey Wyndymilla
9 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
10 Ben Seneviatre WDMBC
11 Michael Skipsey SD Racing Team
12 Alex Pierce Willesden CC
13 Adam Thompson Reading CC
14 Tom Smith Handsling RT
15 Simon Oxenham VCLO
16 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas RT
17 Luke Merrilees Wyndymilla
18 Chris Pyne Imperial RT
19 Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club
20 Eric Young
21 Neil Heffernan Private
22 Louise Male Ikon Mazda
23 AnnaMarie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse
24 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
25 Tony Vickers Pearson CC
26 Connor Woodford Willesden CC
27 Andy Bonsall WyndyMilla
28 Robert Stimpson Python RT
29 Nick Symes LMNH
30 Mike Knight VC Meudon
31 Richard Keeping Full Gas RT
32 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
33 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
3/4
1 Rudie Marais Dever Cycles
2 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport
3 Andrew Brown VC Peloton
4 Laurie Bone Velo Club Peloton
5 Matt Butt Hackney CC
6 Ben Mckie VCI
7 Barrie Morris RAFCC
8 Tom Harrow Personal Bike Fit
9 Thomas Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Marek Glowinski VCL
11 Paddy Brown Private
12 Mike Diggin VC Peloton
13 James Ilewellyn Cardiff AJAX
14 Mike Cutter BTS
15 Colin King Glendene CC
16 Nick Boor VeloSport
17 Stuart Jackson Sigma Sport
18 George Walls Velo Sport CC
19 Mark Jary VC Londres
20 Peter Cornwall Private
21 Ozi Greatbatch Clapham Chasers
22 Kevin Monaghan
23 Iain Campbell VCI
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)