NFTO have three in the top four as Dale Appleby wins the Elite race at the Castle Combe Thursday Crits
Results – Castle Combe Thursday Crits
E/1/2/3
1 DALE APPLEBY NFTO
2 RHYS LLOYD NFTO
3 JAMES PHILLIPS DREAM CC
4 JUSTIN HOY NFTO
5 TOM SMITH BUSH HEALTHCARE
6 DAN MARSHALL T1DIABETES
7 STEVEN BRADBURY VELOSURE STARLEY PRIMAL
8 MARK PERRY RIDE 24/7
9 TREVOR SMITH COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN
10 JASON WHITE T1DIABETES
WOMEN
1 ELIZABETH HARRIS ARMY CU
2 ELIZABETH BENNETT CARDIFF JIF
3 AMBER JOSEPH PALMER PARK VELO
4 ALEX WHILLEY ONIT WRT
5 JO TINDLEY TEAM WNT
6 CHARMAINE PORTER ARMY CU
7 JOANNE JAGO PERFORMANCE CYCLES1
8 SOPHIE JO WYLIE MORRIS M & D CYCLES
9 CHANEL MASON ACU
10 GEORGI PANCHAUD CYCLEWORKS
11 DIANE MOOORE RIDE 24/7
12 FIONA REDDING BRISTOL RC
13 LOUISE GEORGI GIANT CC
13 GEORGIA BAILEY NEWPORT OLYMPOC
13 ALEX STUBBS RIDE 24/7
13 SULETTE KLOPPER ARMY CU
3/4
1 SAM JETTING CARDIFF AJAX
2 RYAN BAGGS WESTBURY WHS
3 ALEX FANSHAWE ZAPPIS RT
4 MIKE PORTER RADEON CC
5 LEE FRANKS VC BRISTOL
6 JAMIE WILKINS PROCYCLING
7 KEN KNIGHT PM
8 GEORGE JONES CDRC
9 DAN COOMBE NEWPORT OLYMPIC
10 LEWIS MARTIN EDEN VERANDA RACING
11 JACK THOMPSON PERFORMANCE CYCLES
12 IAN STUART BRISTOL RC
YOUTH
A U16 No.of riders 16
1 NATHAN HUYNH COTSWOLD V
2 WILL CROFTS PERFORMANCE CYCLES
3 JOSH PRICE RIDE 24/7
4 EDWARD COLLYER RADEON CC
5 JAMES CODD MAINDY FLYERS
6 WILL SWARBRICK CHELTENHAM & CCC
7 LEWIS GOULD BCDS
8 DANIEL MACLEAN HOWELL CARDIFF JIF
9 FREDERICK WEBB
10 JAMES SILCOX NEWPORT OLYMPIC
11 WILL MATTHEWS RIDE 24/7
12 TOM SILCOX NEWPORT OLYMPIC
13 GABRIEL CHINN RIDE 24/7
14 MORGAN CURLE VC WALCOT
15 LEWIS TURNER RIDE 24/7
16 LUKE REARDON VC WALCOT
U16 GIRLS 2
1 ELINOR BACKSTEDT MAINDY FLYERS
2 TEGAN RUSH SULIS SCOPIANS
U14 BOYS No.of riders 6
1 JAMIE BRAY NEWPORT OLYMPIC
2 AARON PAYNE RANDYS BIKES
3 RYAN PHILLIPS MAINDY FLYERS
4 LIAM JAMES MORRIS M & C CYCLES
5 OLIVER ROWLANDS NEWPORT VELO
6 EUAN TAYLOR SAS
U14 GIRLS No.of riders 4
1 FREYA THATCHER NEWPORT VELO
2 EMILY ABRAM NEWPORT VELO
3 LAUREN BOOTH CARNAC PLANET X
4 RACHEL O CONNELL MAINDY FLYERS
U12 BOYS No.of riders 9
1 RYAN ABRAM NEWPORT VELO
2 BEVAN SMITH CARDIFF JIF
3 AYRTON SMITH MAINDY FLYERS
4 JACK WEBB MAINDY FLYERS
5 JAKOB HUDSON
6 ALFIE KING GIANT CC
7 EDWARD LEACH
8 TYLER SMITH COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN
9 HARVEY LAWSON RIDE 24/7
U12 GIRLS 2
1 ZOE BACKSTEDT MAINDY FLYERS
2 LAURA CURLE VC WALCOT
U10 BOYS No.of riders 5
1 JED SMITHSON HSS
2 KYLE JONES MAINDY FLYERS
3 DANIEL WYLIE MORRIS M & D CYCLES
4 SAM FISHER MAINDY FLYERS
5 PETER DRABBLE VC MEUDON
U10 GIRLS 4
1 BETHANY BENNETT TOWY RIDERS
2 NIAMH MURPHY COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN
3 GRACE METCALFE CHIPPENHAM WHS
4 JOANNA FREEGARD CHIPPENHAM WHS
Youth Category U8 BOYS 2
1 HARVEY SMITH
2 MAXWELL CALLAGHAN
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)