Rob McCarthy and Charles Page winners at round 8 of the Eelmoor Circuit Races on June 17
Results – Eelmoor Round 8
See more photos from Antony here -Â http://aephotos.co.uk/eelmoor
Youth
Category A Boys
1 Charley Calvert BACC
2 Harvey McNaughton I-Team-CC
3 Lewis Haller Charlotteville
4 Cyrus Hung VCL
5 Troy Loxley NHRC
6 Ben Bishop Charlotteville
7 James Doyle Clarence Wheelers
8 Liam Harris PPV
9 Max Mansell-Rowe Charlotteville CC
10 Jack Noble I-Team-CC
11 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC
12 Matt Rickard Wyndymilla
13 Callum McQueen PPV
14 Harry Porteous Charlotteville CC
15 Giacomo Lawrance Charlotteville
Category A Girls
1 Victoria Lovett I-Team-CC
2 Emma Pitt PPV
2 Chloe Jones PPV
Category B Boys
1 Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Josh Knowles PPV
3 Tom Clarke PPV
4 Piers James FCCC
5 Ollie Suatt Alton CC
6 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC
7 Ewan Bleakley Charlotteville CC
8 Benjamin Elliot Redhill
9 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC
Category B Girls
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC
2 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC
4 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC
Category C Boys
1 Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Elliott Moreve HSS
3 Seb Egan Charlotteville CC
4 Harry Clarke PPV
5 Ben Flatau Charlotteville CC
6 Morgan Cook
7 Ryan Tuppen
8 Evan de Suys-Shrubb Charlotteville CC
9 Kye Lewis Willesden
10 Oscar Pratt VC Venta
Category C Girls
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks
2 Mia Loxley PPV
3 Robyn Scott
Category D Boys
1 James Brown PPV
2 Ben Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Ben Coppola HSS
4 Olly Webb
5 Peter Drabble VC Meudon
6 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
7 Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC
8 Joshua Johnson Charlotteville CC
9 Austin Scott
10 Luca Leefe Slipstream
11 Max Jodrell Odiham Cycle Club
12 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven
13 Joseph Peters
14 Harrison Tennant VC Meudon
Category D Girls
1 Ella Beaton PNE
2 Honor Ashby Charlotteville CC
3 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
4 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC
5 Sophie Livermore Charlotteville CC
6 Detti Cory Charlotteville CC
Category E Boys
1 William Flatau Charlotteville CC
2 Ben Livermore Charlotteville CC
3 Alex Richards Pedal Heaven
4 Edward Fraile-Whysall Charlotteville CC
5 Aaron Webb
6 Matthew O’Donnell
7 Alfie Johnson Charlotteville CC
8 Lucas Jesse Pedal Heaven
9 Denton Smith Wyndymilla
10 Arthur Bache Wyndymilla
11 Bruno Bache Wyndymilla
12 Charlie Hoy Felt
13 Aidan Dutton
14 Riley Dutton
15 Alexander Hands Wyndy Milla
Category E Girls
1 Maddie Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Sophie Hand Wyndymilla
3 Isabella Laws VC Meudon
4 Amy O’Donnell
5 Lauren Charles
6 Ruby Postgate Wyndymilla
7 Niamh Tennant
E/1/2
1 Rob McCarthy Pedal Heaven
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven
3 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
4 Dave Creeggan Pedal Heaven
5 Chris Snook Nuun Sigma Sport
6 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon
7 Ben Marks Cycleworks.co.uk
8 Ryan Keynes Odiham CC
9 Peter Allan Private Member
10 Simon Jodrell Odiham CC
10 Andy Self North Hants RC
3rds/4ths
1 Charles Page Edgeware RC
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow
3 Charlie Taylor North Hants RC
4 Theo Webb VC Venta
5 Harvey McNaughton I-Team-CC
6 TJ Nel I-Team-CC
7 Frazier Carr University of Bath
8 Rob Ormond Fast Test Race Team
9 Alex Collins FWCC
10 Sammy Donovan PNE
Womens
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)