Oliver Hedger, Louis Modell & Hayley Simmonds winners at Redbridge Summer Series 7 on Thursday, June 18
Result – Redbridge Summer Series 7
3/4
1 Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com
2 Matthew Anderson Glendene CC
3 Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée
4 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo
5 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Matthias Newsome Durham University Cycling Club
7 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
8 Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
9 Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
10 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
11 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
12 William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
13 Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
14 Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club
15 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes
16 Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney
17 Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC
18 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
19 Thomas Ward Mono Velo CC
20 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Anthony Lazarus Velosport Racing Team
22 Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC
23 Mark Harris
24 Peter Dalton Mono Velo CC
25 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers
26 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
27 Oliver Craig Mono Velo CC
28 Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes
29 Jose Jimenez Edwardes
30 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC
31 Michael Atkinson North Road CC
32 Lee Baynton Southend Wheelers
33 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO
34 Francis Fox Mono Velo CC
35 Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC
36 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
37 Tom Forrest Chevaliers
38 Miguel Varona
39 Will Reed-Wright
40 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
41 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
42 Frederico Pinto
43 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC
44 Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes
E/1/2
1 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks
2 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
3 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing
4 James Rix Glendene CC
5 Stuart Marshall
6 Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC
7 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
8 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
9 Thomas Beasley East London Velo
10 Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club
11 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu…
13 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC
15 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Theo Modell Corley Cycles – Drops RT
17 Paul Saunders Glendene CC
18 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
19 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
20 James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing
E/1/2/3/4
1 Hayley Simmonds Team Velosport
2 Victoria Collins London Dynamo
3 Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC
4 Corinne Price
5 Elanor Cadzow PMR@Toachim House
6 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
7 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique