Fred Wright, Suzetta Guerrini & Alexander Donaldson winners at week 7 of the Crystal Palace Tuesday Crits
Results – Crystal Palace Tuesday Crits 7
E/1/2
1 Fred Wright VC Londres
2 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT
3 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing
4 Rob Sharland Paceline RT
5 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo
6 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks
7 Ethan Hayter VC Londres
8 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC
9 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
11 Alex Briggs
12 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
3 Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC
4 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
5 Christine Robson VC Londres
6 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team
7 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands!
8 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
9 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House
10 Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House
3/4
1 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
2 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC
3 Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo
4 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
5 Ian Paine London Dynamo
6 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC
7 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC
9 Jose Jimenez Edwardes
10 Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Dominic Munson Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC
15 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
U16
1 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
2 Cyrus Hung Whitgift School Cycling Club
3 Scoop Callard Team Darenth
4 Gabriel Neefs VC Londres
5 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC
6 Jose Trejos VC Londres
7 Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club
8 Joseph Mulligan VC Londres
9 Callum McIntyre Panagua CC
10 Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres
11 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
12 Aidan Quigley VC Londres
13 Rachel Jary VC Londres
14 Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Daniel Cannon Whitgift School Cycling Club
16 Ivor Patterson VC Londres
17 Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC
18 Kate Shelton VC Londres
19 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC
U14
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
2 Finlay Jenner VC Londres
3 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC
4 Mathew Gray VC Londres
5 Finlay Wellings VC Londres
6 India Gloag VC Londres
7 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
8 Megan Panton Woolwich CC
9 Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride
10 Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club
11 Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC
12 Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC
13 Finley Newmark VC Londres
14 Emily Gillott VC Londres
15 Hannah Johnson VC Londres
U12
1 Mattie Dodd VC Londres
2 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
4 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres
5 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
6 Tom Mogford Bigfoot Go-Ride
7 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC
8 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club
9 Billy David-Gray VC Londres
10 Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride
U10
1 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Go-Ride
4 Freya Cook Thanet RC
5 Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club
6 Raphael Boulton VC Londres
U8
1 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club
2 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)