Angus Claxton of Glasgow Cycle Team winner of the category 2/3/4 Campsies Road Race at Fintry (Scotland)
Result – Campsies Road Race
1 Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team
2 Aidan Quinn Project 51
3 Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team
4 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club
5 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing
6 Andrew Bruce Kinross CC
7 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing
8 Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC
9 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC
10 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling
11 Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South
12 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club
13 John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team
14 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
15 Ruari Grant Velo Club Edinburgh
16 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development…
17 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
18 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
19 David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC
20 Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club
21 Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR)
22 Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team
23 Benjamin Crawshaw Lune RCC
24 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
25 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
26 Callum Sharp Kinross CC
27 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club
28 Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
29 David Reed Granite City RT
30 Scott Johnston Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote…
31 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks
32 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team
33 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
34 Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles
35 Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South
36 Sean Gordon Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
37 Neil Muir Royal Albert CC
38 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers
39 Noel Baxter Cairngorm CC
40 Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC
41 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers
42 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
43 George Roberts Icarus Racing
44 Harry Bulstrode Velo Club Edinburgh
45 Dominic Free Glasgow Road Club
46 Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC
47 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC
48 Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
49 Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT
50 Darren McMaster GJS Cruise Racing
51 Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC
52 Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands