Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT does the double as he wins the Eastbourne Rovers CC Cliff Sharp 25 mile Memorial Time Trial on Sunday
Result – Cliff Sharp 25 mile Memorial TT
Result Board – Prize Winners
Fastest Overall
1st Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:52:39
2nd Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 00:54:13
3rd Keith Lea Paceline RT 00:54:16
4th Mark Emsley Team ASL360 00:54:29
5th George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:36
6th Steven Kane Team ASL360 00:55:02
Fastest Lady
1st Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 01:08:49
2nd Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 01:09:08
Improvement percentage on Rovers 25 in 2014
1st Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC 15.30%
2nd Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 13.18%
Age Categories not winning anther prize 20 Stanley Kennett PMR @ Toachim House 00:56:56
Aged under 30
Aged 30 – 34 30 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes 00:58:51
Aged 35 – 39 36 Pete Morris Team ASL360 00:55:08
Aged 40 – 44 44 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:16
Aged 45 – 49 46 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:49
Aged 50 – 54 51 Carl Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:56:35
Aged 55 – 59 59 William Prout ABC Centreville 01:04:48
Aged 60 and over 62 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 01:03:37
Fastest Team of 3 1st Mark Emsley Team ASL360 00:54:29
Steven Kane Team ASL360 00:55:02
Pete Morris Team ASL360 00:55:08
Total Team Time 02:44:39
2nd George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:36
Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:49
Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:58
Total Team Time 02:47:23
RESULT
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:52:39
2 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 00:54:13
3 Keith Lea Paceline RT 00:54:16
4 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 00:54:29
5 George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:36
6 Steven Kane Team ASL360 00:55:02
7 Pete Morris Team ASL360 00:55:08
8 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:49
9 Carl Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:56:35
10 Stanley Kennett PMR @ Toachim House 00:56:56
11 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:58
12 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC 00:57:17
13 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:16
14 Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC 00:58:31
15 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes 00:58:51
16 Guy Lane Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:59:16
17 Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC 00:59:36
18 Paul Holdaway Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:59:48
19 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 01:00:01
20 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 01:00:08
20 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 01:00:08
22 Adrian Hoyle In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:01:20
23 Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC 01:01:33
24 Sam Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:01:42
25 Jason Le Goff In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 01:01:54
26 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:02:01
27 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:02:04
28 Simon Underwood CC Topp 01:02:21
29 Jez Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC 01:02:27
30 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:03:22
31 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 01:03:37
32 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:04:25
32 Colin Toppin Brighton Excelsior CC 01:04:25
34 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC 01:04:45
35 William Prout ABC Centreville 01:04:48
36 Kevin Bashford East Grinstead CC 01:05:16
37 Wayne Brown Oxted Cycle Club 01:05:19
38 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC 01:05:23
39 Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC 01:06:02
40 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 01:06:23
41 Stephen Gaston Lewes Wanderers CC 01:06:43
42 Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:07:04
43 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 01:07:48
44 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:07:56
45 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 01:08:49
46 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 01:09:08
47 Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC 01:11:09
48 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:11:13
49 John Tindall Epsom CC 01:11:42
50 Clive Piper Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:12:22
51 Brian Hill Epsom CC 01:13:26
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands