Josh Teasdale of Prorace the only rider under 20 to win the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on the T102/1
Result – Hartlepool CC Open 10
1 Josh Teasdale Prorace 00:19:06 21
2 Keith Murray Strategic Lions 00:20:28 40
3 Gray Walker Richmond Cc 00:21:19 44
4 Gary Hunt Stockton Wheelers 00:22:26 52
5 Nick Calvert Adept 00:22:33 48
6 Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers 00:23:05 55
7 Richard Grant Hartlepool Cc 00:23:11 49
8 Neil Foster Adept 00:23:12 54
9 Dan Evans Cleveland Wheelers 00:23:24 40
10 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers 00:23:26 59
10 Alan Lang Hartlepool Cc 00:23:26 58
12 Dennis Potter Hartlepool Cc 00:23:39 54
13 Mark Tinkler Hartlepool Cc 00:23:50 51
14 Paul Dawson Teesside Rc 00:24:24 54
14 Simon Ratcliffe Darlington Cc 00:24:24 51
16 David Herbert Hartlepool Cc 00:24:33 70
17 Dave Bennett Darlington Cc 00:24:40 66
18 Jamie Brady Twfr Cc 00:24:43 51
19 Steven Gaunt Otley Cc 00:24:45 58
20 Paul Robson Houghton Cc 00:24:46 52
21 Peter Manners Barnesbury Cc 00:25:24 77
22 Richard Barnes Barnsley Rc 00:25:51 41
23 Harry Venables Houghton Cc 00:25:52 52
24 Frank Elders Hartlepool Cc 00:25:53 69
25 Charles Scurr Hartlepool Cc 00:25:54 71
26 Shaun Tyson Adept 00:26:14 44 Incl 5.50 Late Start
27 Dennis Fuller Gs Metro 00:26:24 70
28 Philip Wright Hartlepool Cc 00:26:43 60
29 Neil Stuart Hartlepool Cc 00:27:07 76
30 Peter Guy Adept 00:27:30 54 Incl 5.00 Late Start
31 Joe Short Houghton Cc 00:28:36 79
32 Les Gray Ferryhill Wheelers 00:28:54 62
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands