Latest results from Round 1 of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League held on 17th June
Results – Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League
RESULTS
Freewheelers B
Scratch race, 2 laps
1 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 6
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 2
6 Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 1
Freewheelers A
Scratch race, 2 laps
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Matt Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 2
6 James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
Freewheelers B
Unknown distance
1 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 6
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 2
6 Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 1
Freewheelers A
Unknown distance
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Matt Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 2
6 James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
Freewheelers B
Elimination
1 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 6
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 2
6 Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 1
Freewheelers A
Elimination
1 Matt Malone Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 3
5 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2
6 James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
Youth
Scratch race, 5 laps
1 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 6
2 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4
4 Matt Malone (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Sam Anslow (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2
6 Grace Lister (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
7 William Perry (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 0
Senior B
Scratch race, 8 laps
1 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 4
4 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 3
5 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 2
6 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4 1
Senior A
Scratch race, 10 laps
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2J 6
2 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 5
3 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 4
4 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 2
6 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
Youth
Unknown distance
1 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
3 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4
4 William Perry (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Sam Anslow (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2
6 Matt Malone (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
Senior B
Unknown distance
1 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 3
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4V 2
6 Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles 4W 1
Senior A
Unknown distance
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2J 6
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 3
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 2
6 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles 2 1
Youth
Time trial, 200m, Flying start
1 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6 14.9
2 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5 15.38
3 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4 15.81
4 Matt Malone (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3 16.35
5 Grace Lister (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2 16.47
6 Sam Anslow (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1 16.57
7 William Perry (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 0 16.82
Senior B
Time trial, 200m, Flying start
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC 2 6 12.78
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 5 13.18
3 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 4 13.19
4 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3 13.34
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 2 13.41
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4V 1 13.62
7 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4 0 13.72
8 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4J 0 13.75
8 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 13.75
10 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles 4 0 14.06
11 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 14.34
12 Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles 4W 0 14.37
13 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 0 14.62
14 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 14.78
15 Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 0 14.82
16 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 14.88
Senior A
Time trial, 200m, Flying start
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2J 6 12.46
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 5 12.53
3 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC 3V 4 12.69
4 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 3 12.75
5 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 2 12.87
6 Martin Pockett Halesowen A&CC V 1 12.91
7 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 0 12.97
8 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 0 13.22
8 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 0 13.22
10 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 0 13.25
11 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 13.28
12 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 13.34
13 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles 2 0 13.34
14 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0 13.59
Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Handicap – Intermediate Sprint, 11 laps (of 22 total)
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 6
2 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 5
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 4
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 2
6 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 1
Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Block Handicap, 22 laps
1 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 6
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2J 5
3 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles 2 4
4 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 3
5 Ben Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 2
6 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands