Adam Gascoigne of Pedal Power Loughborough fastest in the Lindsey Roads CC Open 10 mile time trial
Result – Lindsey Roads CC Open 10
1 Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough 00:20:35 A
2 Pat Lince Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 00:20:55 A
3 Dan Taylor Bike Box Allan/Envelopemaster 00:21:06 A
4 Adam Jordan Cottingham Coureurs 00:21:10 A
5 Andy Broxholme Arrow Cycles 00:21:16 A
6 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT 00:21:47 A
6 Jack Levick (J) Tuxford Clarion CC 00:21:47 A
8 Greg Codling Barton Wheelers 00:21:56 B
9 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:22 A
10 Richard Dixon Team Swift 00:22:39 A
11 Mark Bembridge Alford Wheelers 00:22:44 A
12 Shaun Robinson Lindsey Roads CC 00:22:47 A
13 Richard Bielby Hull Thursday RC 00:23:00 C
14 Mark Clark Lindsey Roads CC 00:23:16 C
15 Anthony McGarry Doncaster Wheelers CC 00:23:25 A
16 Andy Denniss Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 00:23:30 B
17 Sam Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing 00:23:35 A
18 Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles 00:23:48 C
18 Joshua Cartwright (J) Alford Wheelers 00:23:48 C
20 Steve Wakefield Lindsey Roads CC 00:23:58 C
21 Troy Chalkley Lindsey Roads CC 00:24:01 C
22 Paul Ripley Alford Wheelers 00:24:08 B
23 David Percival Team Swift 00:24:12 B
24 Ian Gower Lindsey Roads CC 00:24:20 C
25 Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers 00:24:23 B
26 Mark Staples Lindsey Roads CC 00:24:39 C
27 Martin Rushby Lindsey Roads CC 00:24:54 C
28 John Needham Alford Wheelers 00:25:23 B
29 Graham Huck Doncaster Wheelers 00:25:24 A
30 Mick Pell Alford Wheelers 00:25:33 C
31 Richard Walkner Team Swift 00:25:36 C
32 Adrian Jackson Retford & District Wheelers 00:25:47 D
33 John Woolley Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:53 D
34 John Burton Alford Wheelers 00:26:23 D
35 Michelle Morley (W) Team Swift 00:26:24 D
36 Graham Blanchard Lindsey Roads CC 00:26:30 D
37 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads CC 00:26:37 D
38 Ed Bark Lindsey Roads CC 00:26:52 E
39 David Capps Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:22 E
39 Paul Elwell Rossington Wheelers 00:27:04 D
39 Bob Mason Lindsey Roads CC 00:27:30 D
40 Steve Walster Lindsey Roads CC 00:28:45 E
41 Andy Lister Lindsey Roads CC 00:28:52 E
42 Stuart Waumsley Alford Wheelers 00:30:40
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique