Jack Clarkson of Hope Factory racing and Stuart Reid of Wheelbase Altura MGD winners in the Malton Town Centre Races on Sunday
Results – Malton Town Centre Races
Category 3/4
1 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
2 Joshua Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks
4 James Ward Knottingley Velo
5 Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
6 Adam Theaker Fietsen Tempo
7 Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club
8 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate
9 Andrew Johnson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
10 Martin Blake Northern Ride
E/1/2/3
1 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD
2 Robert Scott VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
3 Max Williamson Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
4 Ryan Davis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
5 Ashley Marshall Achieve Northside Skinnergate
6 Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing
7 Paul Rymer Wilsons Wheels Race Team
8 Richard Jones Achieve Northside Skinnergate
9 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
10 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate
11 Geoff Comley Elgin CC
12 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team
13 Craig Anderson Achieve Northside Skinnergate
14 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate
15 Joseph White G4 Acre RT
YOUTH
U8 Girls
1 Sophia Engley Clifton CC
2 Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club
Under 10 Girls
1 Chloe Gunn
2 Tasha Thompson
UNDER 12 Girls
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
UNDER 14 Girls
1 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team
2 Megan Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club
3 Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Emma Clacton
UNDER 14 Boys
1 Joe Wilson Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 James Reed Clifton CC
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
UNDER 16 Boys
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
3 Robin Smith Clifton CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)