Results – MK Bowl Thursday Crits

2014_Twenty3c_Banner_Oct

Michael Smith, Tim Edwins and Rob Milnes winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League on June 18

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – MK Bowl Thursday Crits

E/1/2/
1 Michael Smith Corley Cycles -Drops RT
2 Will Goulbourne Corley Cycles – Drops RT
3 Laim Stones Raleigh Racing
4 Stuart Travis – Beames Spirit Bikes RT
5 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell
6 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes RT
6 Jake Hales Spirit Bikes RT
8 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes RT
9 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles
10 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes RT
11 Aaron McCaffrey NBRC
12 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC
13 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe CC
14 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC
15 San Dines CC Luton
16 Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC
Unplaced Nick Corbett Equipe Velo
Unplaced Stephen Morrell High Wycombe CC
Unplaced Tim Allen Corley Cycles -Drops RT
Unplaced Bryan Moore Equipe Velo

2015_VISION_MetronMidStory

CAT 3/4

1 Tim Edwins Equipe Velo
2 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers Cc
3 Chris Hart CC Luton
4 Michael Coomber CC Luton
5 Ethan Vernon Corley Cycles – Drops RT
6 Jason Green Bedfordshire Roads CC
7 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes
8 Ruari O’Driscoll Edinburgh Uni
9 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
10 Richard John Spirit Racing Team
11 Andrew Minns 45 Road Club
12 Greg Holmes Hillingdon CC
13 Nigel Byrne Club Corley Cycles
14 Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks
15 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
16 Tom Perry 45 Road Club
17 Andrew Martin Leighton Buzzard RCC
18 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles
19 Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles
20 James Barlow Leighton Buzzard RCC
21 Gregory Gaiger PM
22 Leigh Smith Equipe Velo
23 Robert Adams Icknield RC
24 Adam Teal Club Corley Cycles
25 Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell
26 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
27 Josh Beckett High Wycombe CC
28 Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles
29 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
30 Campbell Noon Virgin Active
31 Russell Wright Wattcycle
32 Martin Galpin PM
33 Neil Taylor Solihull CC
Unplaced Phil Holland Club Corley Cycles
Unplaced Clive Sanders Bicester Millennium CC
Unplaced Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes
Unplaced Lee Desborough St Ives CC
Unplaced Tom Varney Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Unplaced Katy Simcock Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Unplaced Becky Wormersley Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Unplaced Hannah Payton Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Unplaced Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes
Unplaced Russell Rowles Spirit Racing Team

4th cat
1 Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club
2 John Dunkley Coventry RC
3 Steven Wooton Team Milton Keynes
4 Andrew Buurman Rapha CC
5 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads
6 Gavin James Icknield Road Club
7 Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC
8 Stuart Elvins VCT Racing
9 Gareth Kennedy Leighton Buzzard RCC
10 Michael Pattison Bonito Squadra Corse
11 James Osborn Club Club Corley Cycles
12 Matthew Marks Southampton Uni RC
Unplaced Andrew Vaughan Bonito Squadra Corse
Unplaced Simon Woodhead Club Corley Cycles
Unplaced Saul Brown 45 Road Club

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: