Matthew Wallis, Sam Calder, Victoria Collins & Tony Gibb winners at  the Hillingdon circuit races on Saturday
Result – Hillingdon Saturday Crits
4th Cat only
1 Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing
2 Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club
3 Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing
4 Gareth Drabble Rapha Cycling Club
5 Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club
6 Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes
7 Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club
8 David Smith Kingston Wheelers CC
9 Robert Waldram Twickenham CC
10 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
11 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
12 Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
13 Guy Rowles Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Nathan Wroughton Full Gas Racing Team
15 Julian Smith
16 Albert Gray
17 Michael Berry 45 Road Club
18 Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC
19 Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC
20 Lucas Cortes UEA – Streetlife Cycles
21 Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes
22 Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club
23 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
24 Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC
25 Victor Aguirre
26 Thomas O’Connell London Dynamo
27 Lawrence Hayes
28 Calum O’Neill Islington Cycling Club
29 Jon Train Westerley CC
30 Peter Hussain Sussex Revolution Velo Club
31 Hans Stiles Kingston Wheelers CC
32 Matthew Crees North Road CC
33 Eddy Keshishian
3rd Cat only
1 Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT
2 Jack Corah Coventry Road Club
3 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
4 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
5 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Michael Laborero Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
7 Atiba Quildan Twickenham CC
8 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo
9 Anthony Lazarus Velosport Racing Team
10 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
11 James Riall London Dynamo
12 Andrew Self North Hampshire RC
13 James Gray VC Londres
14 Daniel Simmonds
15 James McCoy
16 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo
17 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
18 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club
19 Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club
20 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Personal Bikefit.com
21 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
22 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
23 Mick Pinsent CC Luton
24 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
25 Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club
26 Tom Burnley Thames Velo
27 Tom Flint Sussex Revolution Velo Club
27 Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC
29 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club
WOMEN 1/2/3/4
1 Victoria Collins London Dynamo
2 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne
3 Laura Seary Newbury RC
4 Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club
5 Natalie Brooks Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
E/1/2/3
1 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
2 Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7
3 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla
5 Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
6 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
7 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
8 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing
9 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
10 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
11 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
12 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team