Rob Sharland and Helen McKay fastest in the Richmond Park time trials on Sunday, June 21st by London Dynamo
Result – Richmond Park TT
1. Rob Sharland Paceline RT 00:22:58 Men TT
2. Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC 00:23:11 Men TT
3. Stuart Spies London Dynamo 00:23:36 Men TT
4. Ben Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:08 Men TT
5. Andrew snook Kingston Wheelers 00:24:23 Men TT
6. Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo 00:24:41 Men Road
7. Carl Ferri Cadence Performance 00:24:55 Men TT
8. Adam Wolley Pearson CC 00:25:00 Men TT
9. Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 00:25:13 Men TT
10. Gareth Thomas Paceline RT 00:25:23 Men Road
11. Craig McLean Nuun Sigma Sport London RT 00:25:24 Men TT
12. Neil Grunshaw KIngston Wheelers CC 00:25:28 Men TT
13. Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:25:29 Men TT
14. Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:32 Men TT
15. Jamie Francis London Dynamo 00:25:33 Men Road
16. Gavin Starling Brighton mitre 00:25:33 Men TT
17. Tom Percival LFGSS CC 00:25:34 Men Road
18. Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 00:25:44 Men TT
19. stephen ralston London Dynamo 00:25:45 Men TT
20. Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon 00:25:46 Men TT
21. Mat Hammond Dulwich Paragon 00:25:58 Men Road
22. Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon 00:26:02 Men TT
23. Hamish cropper clapham Chasers 00:26:04 Men TT
24. Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo 00:26:07 Junior
25. Matthew Evans Sigma Sport 00:26:07 Men TT
26. Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers 00:26:15 Men Road
27. Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers 00:26:17 Men TT
28. Jon Freeman Paceline RT 00:26:26 Men Road
29. Mark Gray London Dynamo 00:26:33 Men TT
30. Paul Moore Paceline RT 00:26:37 Men Road
31. Helen McKay Les Filles RT! 00:26:43 Lady TT
32. Damien Breen Paceline RT 00:26:47 Men Road
33. markus noe-nordberg Dynamo 00:26:51 Men TT
34. Graham Little dulwich paragon 00:26:52 Men Road
35. Detta Guerrini London Dynamo 00:26:58 Lady TT
36. David Dugdale Islington Cycling Club 00:26:58 Men TT
37. Alan Scott Clapham Chasers 00:26:59 Men TT
38. John Maskell 00:27:00 Men TT
39. Maryka Sennema Paceline RT 00:27:12 Lady Road
40. Benoit Ramsay Clapham Chasers 00:27:16 Men Road
41. charles peach London Dynamo 00:27:21 Men TT
42. Chris Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers 00:27:25 Men TT
43. Chris Rees Pearson CC 00:27:26 Men Road
44. Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC 00:27:37 Men Road
45. Melanie Wasley 00:27:38 Lady Road
46. Alex Woods Kingston wheelers 00:27:44 Men Road
47. Marcus Ford 00:27:46 Men TT
48. Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers 00:28:01 Men Road
49. Ben Burns London Dynamo 00:28:03 Men Road
50. Edd Sowden Paceline RT 00:28:04 Men Road
51. Tom Gent Brixton Cycles Club 00:28:21 Men Road
52. Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycle 00:28:22 Lady TT
53. John Sellars London Phoenix 00:28:26 Men Road
54. Christian Kinmont London Dynamo 00:28:41 Men TT
55. Jamie Steere Brixton Cycles Club 00:28:43 Men Road
56. Giles Porter London Dynamo 00:28:46 Men Road
57. alexander bastin London Dynamo 00:28:48 Men Road
58. Ian Duffey London Dynamo 00:28:49 Men TT
59. John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 00:29:04 Men TT
60. Jamie Crust London Phoenix 00:29:08 Men TT
61. Laura Cubiss Cowley Road Condors CC 00:29:10 Lady TT
62. Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC 00:29:16 Lady Road
63. James Watthey London Dynamo 00:29:17 Men TT
64. Charmaine Rees Pearson CC 00:29:24 Lady Road
65. Tim Carpenter Hastings & St Leonards CC 00:29:30 Men TT
66. Martin Banfield London Dynamo 00:29:39 Men Road
67. David Morrison 00:30:20 Men Road
68. vikki filsell Les Filles Racing Team 00:30:21 Lady TT
69. colin mercer 00:30:25 Men Road
70. Fiona Inskip BellaVelo 00:30:42 Lady Road
71. Tamala McGee London Phoenix 00:30:48 Lady Road
72. Rachael Cottier London Phoenix 00:30:50 Lady TT
73. Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC 00:30:50 Lady TT
74. Daniel Botting Dulwich Paragon 00:30:52 Men Road
75. paul heyrman dynamo 00:31:09 Men Road
76. Heidi Shepherd Dulwich Paragon cc 00:31:12 Lady Road
77. Harriet Somers 00:31:23 Lady Road
78. Lillan Choy London Dynamo 00:31:28 Lady Road
79. Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC 00:31:42 Lady Road
80. David Sandars 00:31:43 Men Road
81. John Pugh Farnham Common Joggers & 00:31:58 Men Road
82. Katie Hughes Brixton Cycles 00:32:00 Lady Road
83. Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo 00:32:34 Men Road
84. Jo Sloman Dulwich Paragon CC 00:32:51 Lady Road
85. Phoebe Hevron 00:33:09 Lady TT
86. Laura Perrett Islington CC 00:33:10 Lady Road
87. Zoe Capstick Brixton CC 00:34:38 Lady Road
88. Joanna Muddle Clapham Chasers 00:34:45 Lady Road
89. Ian McNally Westerley CC 00:34:50 Men TT
90. Suzanne Sisson Pearsons CC 00:35:37 Lady TT
91. martina ben-shaul Dulwich Paragon 00:35:58 Lady Road
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)